Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse Books:
> Categories
> Browse All
Other Areas:
 Frazier Robinson
 Jim Tully
 Links
 Harvey Pekar

Quick Book Search
Title
Author
Keywords
  

Archer's Used & Rare Books
  
Browse All Items
Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
101. Hatcher, Harlan  
A CENTURY OF IRON AND MEN 

Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Indianapolis 1950
vg/good, 1st ed, green cloth dj chipped, torn
Item number: BOOKS005804I
Buy Now
US$4.51
Appr.: | AUD 4.36 | CAD 4.67 | EUR 3.50 | GBP 2.99 | JPY 410 | MXN 50 | ZAR 45 |
102. White, Richard P.  
A CENTURY OF SERVICE: A History of the Nursery Industry Associations of the United States 

Publisher: Amer. Assoc. Nurserymen Inc. Washington 1975
gift inscr., fine, dj torn, spine sunned, vg, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS011914I
Buy Now
US$5.69
Appr.: | AUD 5.50 | CAD 5.90 | EUR 4.41 | GBP 3.78 | JPY 517 | MXN 63 | ZAR 57 |
103. Longstreet, Stephen  
A CENTURY ON WHEELS: The Story of Studebaker, A History,1852-1952 

Publisher: Holt NY 1952
vg+, 1st ed, beige cloth
Item number: BOOKS000437I
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909 | MXN 111 | ZAR 100 |
104. Williams, Terrence  
A CHECKLIST OF LINNEANA, 1735 TO 1835, IN THE UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS LIBRARIES 

Publisher: Univ. Kansas Lawrence, KS 1964
74pp, ex-lib, good+, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS013902I
Buy Now
US$15.36
Appr.: | AUD 14.84 | CAD 15.92 | EUR 11.91 | GBP 10.19 | JPY 1396 | MXN 171 | ZAR 154 |
105. Mitchell, Robert S.  
A CHECKLIST OF NEW YORK STATE PLANTS 

Publisher: State Educ. Dept. Albany, NY 1986
ISBN: 155557046 n-fine/good, 1st ed, brown cloth dj chipped. Signed by author
Item number: BOOKS018192I
Buy Now
US$11.61
Appr.: | AUD 11.22 | CAD 12.03 | EUR 9.00 | GBP 7.70 | JPY 1055 | MXN 129 | ZAR 116 |
106. Dannenmaier, Molly  
A CHILD'S GARDEN: Enchanting Outdoor Spaces For Children And Parents 

Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1998
ISBN: 0684837250 fine/n-fine, 1st ed, pict. boards
Item number: BOOKS001141I
Buy Now
US$20.36
Appr.: | AUD 19.67 | CAD 21.10 | EUR 15.78 | GBP 13.51 | JPY 1851 | MXN 226 | ZAR 204 |
107. Meskill, Johanna.  
A CHINESE PIONEER FAMILY: The Lins of Wu-feng, Taiwan 1729-1895. 

Publisher: PU Press, Princeton: 1979
ISBN: 069103124x n-fine in dj., 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS000090I
Buy Now
US$8.19
Appr.: | AUD 7.91 | CAD 8.49 | EUR 6.35 | GBP 5.43 | JPY 745 | MXN 91 | ZAR 82 |
108. Rolfe, Sue and Andrew Hilton  
A CITY TRIBUTE TO JOHN DONNE: Poet and Dean of St. Paul's 

Publisher: Np (London) 1972
24pp, n-fine, 1st ed, wraps Program issued to celebrate the 400th anniversary of Donne's birth
Item number: BOOKS015836I
Buy Now
US$10.24
Appr.: | AUD 9.89 | CAD 10.61 | EUR 7.94 | GBP 6.79 | JPY 931 | MXN 114 | ZAR 102 |
109. Commonwealth of Virginia  
A COLLECTION OF ALL SUCH ACTS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF VIRGINIA, OF A PUBLIC AND PERMANENT NATURE... 

Publisher: The Commonwealth Richmond, VA 1803
good, 1st ed, brown boards brown buckram, 454pp+index, ex-lib, foxed. 3rd session
Item number: BOOKS006227I
Buy Now
US$129.19
Appr.: | AUD 124.82 | CAD 133.88 | EUR 100.15 | GBP 85.73 | JPY 11745 | MXN 1435 | ZAR 1292 |
110. Schoonmaker, Patricia  
A COLLECTOR'S HISTORY OF THE TEDDY BEAR 

Publisher: Hobby House Press Cumberland, MD 1981
ISBN: 0875881610 fine/good, 1st ed, brown cloth dj chipped, badly torn
Item number: BOOKS003266I
Buy Now
US$5.15
Appr.: | AUD 4.98 | CAD 5.34 | EUR 3.99 | GBP 3.42 | JPY 468 | MXN 57 | ZAR 52 |
111. Tackabury, Mead, and Moffett  
A COMBINATION ATLAS MAP OF SUMMIT COUNTY, OHIO 

Publisher: Unigraphics Evansville, IL 1972
n-fine, Reprint, blue boards previous owner's name, minor scratch to rear board. Rpt of 1874 edition, blue buckram
Item number: BOOKS002232I
Buy Now
US$50.29
Appr.: | AUD 48.59 | CAD 52.11 | EUR 38.98 | GBP 33.37 | JPY 4572 | MXN 559 | ZAR 503 |
112. Tackabury, Mead, and Moffett  
A COMBINATION ATLAS MAP OF SUMMIT COUNTY, OHIO 

Publisher: Unigraphics Evansville, IL 1972
n-fine, Reprint, maroon cloth Rpt of 1874 edition, maroon buckram
Item number: BOOKS017461I
Buy Now
US$54.17
Appr.: | AUD 52.34 | CAD 56.13 | EUR 41.99 | GBP 35.95 | JPY 4925 | MXN 602 | ZAR 542 |
113. Students Hospital Com. Case eds  
A COMIC HISTORY OF CLEVELAND or From Moses to Tom 

Publisher: Students Hospital Com. Case Cleveland 1902
bumped, good, 1st ed, brown cloth
Item number: BOOKS009188I
Buy Now
US$11.38
Appr.: | AUD 11.00 | CAD 11.79 | EUR 8.82 | GBP 7.55 | JPY 1035 | MXN 126 | ZAR 114 |
114. Caird, G.B.  
A COMMENTARY ON THE REVELATION OF ST. JOHN THE DIVINE 

Publisher: Harper & Row NY 1966
fine/vg, 1st ed, blue cloth dj torn
Item number: BOOKS004906I
Buy Now
US$45.00
Appr.: | AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4091 | MXN 500 | ZAR 450 |
115. Lepkey, Gay  
A COMPANION TO CANADIAN NATIONAL RAILWAYS: An Annotated Historical Roster of Passenger Equipment 

Publisher: Bytown Railway Soc. Ottawa 1999
ISBN: 0921871031 fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS001217I
Buy Now
US$140.77
Appr.: | AUD 136.01 | CAD 145.88 | EUR 109.12 | GBP 93.41 | JPY 12797 | MXN 1564 | ZAR 1408 |
116. Mahaffey, Denis  
A CONCISE BIBLIOGRAPHY OF FRENCH LITERATURE 

Publisher: Bowker London 1975
ISBN: 0859350088 286pp, ex-libr. refr., vg, 1st ed, blue cloth
Item number: BOOKS016982I
Buy Now
US$8.96
Appr.: | AUD 8.66 | CAD 9.28 | EUR 6.95 | GBP 5.95 | JPY 815 | MXN 100 | ZAR 90 |
117. Ashford, Jeffrey  
A CONFLICT OF INTERESTS 

Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1989
ISBN: 0312042841 sunned, vg, dj spine a trifle sunned, 1st US ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS001880I
Buy Now
US$3.42
Appr.: | AUD 3.30 | CAD 3.54 | EUR 2.65 | GBP 2.27 | JPY 311 | MXN 38 | ZAR 34 |
118. Zwinger, Ann and Edwin Way Teale  
A CONSCIOUS STILLNESS: Two Naturalists on Thoreau's Rivers 

Publisher: H&R NY 1982
ISBN: 0060150025 fine/fine, 1st ed, blue cloth dj pc
Item number: BOOKS006232I
Buy Now
US$5.95
Appr.: | AUD 5.75 | CAD 6.17 | EUR 4.61 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 541 | MXN 66 | ZAR 60 |
119. Marigny, Alfred de w/ M. Herskowitz  
A CONSPIRACY OF CROWNS 

Publisher: Crown NY 1990
ISBN: 0517575078 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards The true story of the Duke of Windsor and the murder of Sir Harry Oakes.
Item number: BOOKS010567I
Buy Now
US$8.15
Appr.: | AUD 7.87 | CAD 8.45 | EUR 6.32 | GBP 5.41 | JPY 741 | MXN 91 | ZAR 82 |
120. Winter, Gordon  
A COUNTRY CAMERA, 1844-1914 

Publisher: Penguin Hammondsworth 1973
ISBN: 0140036709 vg, 1st ed thus, wraps Review copy
Item number: BOOKS001737I
Buy Now
US$3.87
Appr.: | AUD 3.74 | CAD 4.01 | EUR 3.00 | GBP 2.57 | JPY 352 | MXN 43 | ZAR 39 |

10317 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   5   [ 6 ]   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Categories    Browse All Books    Book Request    Detailed Search    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.