|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
202.
|
Butterick, George F.
A GUIDE TO THE MAXIMUS POEMS OF CHARLES OLSON
Publisher: Univ. California Press Berkeley 1980 ISBN: 0520042700 vg+, 1st ed thus, wraps a trifle sunned
Item number: BOOKS000667I
|
Buy Now
US$126.06
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 123.59 |
CAD 126.31 |
EUR 95.50 |
GBP 80.81 |
JPY 11460 |
MXN 1401 |
ZAR 1136 |
|
|
|
|
203.
|
Chase, Gilbert
A GUIDE TO THE MUSIC OF LATIN AMERICA
Publisher: AMS Press NY 1972 ISBN: 0404083064 good+, Reprint, maroon cloth ex-libr. refr.
Item number: BOOKS018749I
|
Buy Now
US$18.91
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 18.54 |
CAD 18.95 |
EUR 14.33 |
GBP 12.12 |
JPY 1719 |
MXN 210 |
ZAR 170 |
|
|
|
|
204.
|
Roux, Michel Pierre, et al
A GUIDE TO THE VINEYARDS AND DOMAINS OF BURGUNDY
Publisher: Publivin Dallas 1973 175pp, pp damp-stained, minor underlining, good, 1st ed, maroon cloth
Item number: BOOKS015184I
|
Buy Now
US$3.42
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.35 |
CAD 3.43 |
EUR 2.59 |
GBP 2.19 |
JPY 311 |
MXN 38 |
ZAR 31 |
|
|
|
|
205.
|
Hadamitzky, Wolfgang and Mark Spahn
A GUIDE TO WRITING KANJI & KANA. Book 1
Publisher: Tuttle Rutland, VT 1992 ISBN: 0804816859 fine, 2nd ptg, wraps
Item number: BOOKS002433I
|
Buy Now
US$7.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.35 |
CAD 7.52 |
EUR 5.68 |
GBP 4.81 |
JPY 682 |
MXN 83 |
ZAR 68 |
|
|
|
|
206.
|
Joiner, William A.
A HALF CENTURY OF FREEDOM OF THE NEGRO IN OHIO
Publisher: Books for Libraries Press Freeport, NY 1977 ISBN: 0836990838 good+, Reprint, black cloth ex-libr. Rpt of the 1915 ed.
Item number: BOOKS012243I
|
Buy Now
US$12.22
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 11.98 |
CAD 12.24 |
EUR 9.26 |
GBP 7.83 |
JPY 1111 |
MXN 136 |
ZAR 110 |
|
|
|
|
207.
|
Miller, Wayne Charles
A HANDBOOK OF AMERICAN MINORITIES
Publisher: NYUP NY 1976 ISBN: 0814753736 fine, 1st ed, boards A HANDBOOK OF AMERICAN MINORITIES
Item number: BOOKS000984I
|
Buy Now
US$4.55
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.46 |
CAD 4.56 |
EUR 3.45 |
GBP 2.92 |
JPY 414 |
MXN 51 |
ZAR 41 |
|
|
|
|
208.
|
Mosse, Fernand
A HANDBOOK OF MIDDLE ENGLISH
Publisher: Johns Hopkins UP Baltimore 1975 ISBN: 0801804787 vg+, Later printing, green cloth a few pp w/ marginalia
Item number: BOOKS019109I
|
Buy Now
US$19.34
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 18.96 |
CAD 19.38 |
EUR 14.65 |
GBP 12.40 |
JPY 1758 |
MXN 215 |
ZAR 174 |
|
|
|
|
209.
|
Timmers, J. J. M.
A HANDBOOK OF ROMANESQUE ART
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1969 vg+ in dj, 1st US ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS014881I
|
Buy Now
US$2.85
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.79 |
CAD 2.86 |
EUR 2.16 |
GBP 1.83 |
JPY 259 |
MXN 32 |
ZAR 26 |
|
|
|
|
210.
|
Gertz, Elmer
A HANDFUL OF CLIENTS
Publisher: Follett Chicago 1965 ffep removed o/w fine, dj rubbed, spine sunned, n-vg, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS007412I
|
Buy Now
US$7.39
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.25 |
CAD 7.40 |
EUR 5.60 |
GBP 4.74 |
JPY 672 |
MXN 82 |
ZAR 67 |
|
|
|
|
211.
|
Stucley, Elizabeth
A HEBRIDEAN JOURNEY WITH JOHNSON AND BOSWELL
Publisher: Christopher Johnson London 1956 fine, dj torn, vg, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS002162I
|
Buy Now
US$9.10
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.92 |
CAD 9.12 |
EUR 6.89 |
GBP 5.83 |
JPY 827 |
MXN 101 |
ZAR 82 |
|
|
|
|
212.
|
Adams, Henry.
A HENRY ADAMS READER.
Publisher: Doubleday, GC: 1958 vg, dj chipped, torn, 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS001341I
|
Buy Now
US$4.10
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.02 |
CAD 4.11 |
EUR 3.11 |
GBP 2.63 |
JPY 373 |
MXN 46 |
ZAR 37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
215.
|
Hadsell, R.S. and Hazel Rutherford
A HISTORY AND CIVICS OF DOVER VILLAGE
Publisher: Dover Village BOE Dover Village, OH 1931 215pp, ex-lib, good., Reprint, red boards This reprint, dating from the 1950s or 60s, lacks the photos from the original edition, red buckram
Item number: BOOKS001996I
|
Buy Now
US$51.19
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 50.19 |
CAD 51.29 |
EUR 38.78 |
GBP 32.81 |
JPY 4654 |
MXN 569 |
ZAR 461 |
|
|
|
|
216.
|
Pannekoek, A.
A HISTORY OF ASTRONOMY
Publisher: Interscience Publ. NY 1961 fine, dj w/ skinned spot on spine, vg, 1st ed, blue cloth
Item number: BOOKS013932I
|
Buy Now
US$5.11
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.01 |
CAD 5.12 |
EUR 3.87 |
GBP 3.28 |
JPY 465 |
MXN 57 |
ZAR 46 |
|
|
|
|
217.
|
Laurence, John
A HISTORY OF CAPITAL PUNISHMENT
Publisher: Citadel NY 1960 n-fine in sunned, vg dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS004029I
|
Buy Now
US$5.11
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.01 |
CAD 5.12 |
EUR 3.87 |
GBP 3.28 |
JPY 465 |
MXN 57 |
ZAR 46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
219.
|
Jacobs, Flora Gill
A HISTORY OF DOLLS' HOUSES
Publisher: Scribner NY 1965 fine/vg, 1st ed, brown cloth dj torn
Item number: BOOKS017566I
|
Buy Now
US$9.03
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.85 |
CAD 9.05 |
EUR 6.84 |
GBP 5.79 |
JPY 821 |
MXN 100 |
ZAR 81 |
|
|
|
|
10596 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev 10 Prev Page
[ 11 ]
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20 Next Page
Next 10
|
|