Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse Books:
> Categories
> Browse All
Other Areas:
 Frazier Robinson
 Jim Tully
 Links
 Harvey Pekar

Quick Book Search
Title
Author
Keywords
  

Archer's Used & Rare Books
  
Browse All Items
Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
201. Pike, Kermit J.  
A GUIDE TO THE MANUSCRIPTS AND ARCHIVES OF THE WESTERN RESERVE HISTORICAL SOCIETY 

Publisher: Western Reserve Hist. Soc. Cleveland 1972
ISBN: 0911704086 fine, 1st ed, green cloth
Item number: BOOKS003400I
Buy Now
US$10.19
Appr.: | AUD 9.99 | CAD 10.21 | EUR 7.72 | GBP 6.53 | JPY 926 | MXN 113 | ZAR 92 |
202. Butterick, George F.  
A GUIDE TO THE MAXIMUS POEMS OF CHARLES OLSON 

Publisher: Univ. California Press Berkeley 1980
ISBN: 0520042700 vg+, 1st ed thus, wraps a trifle sunned
Item number: BOOKS000667I
Buy Now
US$126.06
Appr.: | AUD 123.59 | CAD 126.31 | EUR 95.50 | GBP 80.81 | JPY 11460 | MXN 1401 | ZAR 1136 |
203. Chase, Gilbert  
A GUIDE TO THE MUSIC OF LATIN AMERICA 

Publisher: AMS Press NY 1972
ISBN: 0404083064 good+, Reprint, maroon cloth ex-libr. refr.
Item number: BOOKS018749I
Buy Now
US$18.91
Appr.: | AUD 18.54 | CAD 18.95 | EUR 14.33 | GBP 12.12 | JPY 1719 | MXN 210 | ZAR 170 |
204. Roux, Michel Pierre, et al  
A GUIDE TO THE VINEYARDS AND DOMAINS OF BURGUNDY 

Publisher: Publivin Dallas 1973
175pp, pp damp-stained, minor underlining, good, 1st ed, maroon cloth
Item number: BOOKS015184I
Buy Now
US$3.42
Appr.: | AUD 3.35 | CAD 3.43 | EUR 2.59 | GBP 2.19 | JPY 311 | MXN 38 | ZAR 31 |
205. Hadamitzky, Wolfgang and Mark Spahn  
A GUIDE TO WRITING KANJI & KANA. Book 1 

Publisher: Tuttle Rutland, VT 1992
ISBN: 0804816859 fine, 2nd ptg, wraps
Item number: BOOKS002433I
Buy Now
US$7.50
Appr.: | AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 682 | MXN 83 | ZAR 68 |
206. Joiner, William A.  
A HALF CENTURY OF FREEDOM OF THE NEGRO IN OHIO 

Publisher: Books for Libraries Press Freeport, NY 1977
ISBN: 0836990838 good+, Reprint, black cloth ex-libr. Rpt of the 1915 ed.
Item number: BOOKS012243I
Buy Now
US$12.22
Appr.: | AUD 11.98 | CAD 12.24 | EUR 9.26 | GBP 7.83 | JPY 1111 | MXN 136 | ZAR 110 |
207. Miller, Wayne Charles  
A HANDBOOK OF AMERICAN MINORITIES 

Publisher: NYUP NY 1976
ISBN: 0814753736 fine, 1st ed, boards A HANDBOOK OF AMERICAN MINORITIES
Item number: BOOKS000984I
Buy Now
US$4.55
Appr.: | AUD 4.46 | CAD 4.56 | EUR 3.45 | GBP 2.92 | JPY 414 | MXN 51 | ZAR 41 |
208. Mosse, Fernand  
A HANDBOOK OF MIDDLE ENGLISH 

Publisher: Johns Hopkins UP Baltimore 1975
ISBN: 0801804787 vg+, Later printing, green cloth a few pp w/ marginalia
Item number: BOOKS019109I
Buy Now
US$19.34
Appr.: | AUD 18.96 | CAD 19.38 | EUR 14.65 | GBP 12.40 | JPY 1758 | MXN 215 | ZAR 174 |
209. Timmers, J. J. M.  
A HANDBOOK OF ROMANESQUE ART 

Publisher: Macmillan NY 1969
vg+ in dj, 1st US ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS014881I
Buy Now
US$2.85
Appr.: | AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259 | MXN 32 | ZAR 26 |
210. Gertz, Elmer  
A HANDFUL OF CLIENTS 

Publisher: Follett Chicago 1965
ffep removed o/w fine, dj rubbed, spine sunned, n-vg, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS007412I
Buy Now
US$7.39
Appr.: | AUD 7.25 | CAD 7.40 | EUR 5.60 | GBP 4.74 | JPY 672 | MXN 82 | ZAR 67 |
211. Stucley, Elizabeth  
A HEBRIDEAN JOURNEY WITH JOHNSON AND BOSWELL 

Publisher: Christopher Johnson London 1956
fine, dj torn, vg, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS002162I
Buy Now
US$9.10
Appr.: | AUD 8.92 | CAD 9.12 | EUR 6.89 | GBP 5.83 | JPY 827 | MXN 101 | ZAR 82 |
212. Adams, Henry.  
A HENRY ADAMS READER. 

Publisher: Doubleday, GC: 1958
vg, dj chipped, torn, 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS001341I
Buy Now
US$4.10
Appr.: | AUD 4.02 | CAD 4.11 | EUR 3.11 | GBP 2.63 | JPY 373 | MXN 46 | ZAR 37 |
213. Aley, Howard  
A HERITAGE TO SHARE: The Bicentennial History of Youngstown and Mahoning County, Ohio 

Publisher: Bicen. Comm. Youngstown, OH 1975
fine/vg+, 1st ed, blue cloth dj w/ minor tear
Item number: BOOKS011593I
Buy Now
US$22.56
Appr.: | AUD 22.12 | CAD 22.61 | EUR 17.09 | GBP 14.46 | JPY 2051 | MXN 251 | ZAR 203 |
214. Fry, Frederick  
A HISTORICAL CATALOGUE OF THE PICTURES, HERSE-CLOTHS AND TAPESTRY AT MERCHANT TAYLORS' HALL, WITH A LIST OF THE SCULPTURES ... 

Publisher: Chapman & Hall London 1907
vg, 1st ed, blue cloth t.e.g., foxed
Item number: BOOKS018664I
Buy Now
US$34.82
Appr.: | AUD 34.14 | CAD 34.89 | EUR 26.38 | GBP 22.32 | JPY 3165 | MXN 387 | ZAR 314 |
215. Hadsell, R.S. and Hazel Rutherford  
A HISTORY AND CIVICS OF DOVER VILLAGE 

Publisher: Dover Village BOE Dover Village, OH 1931
215pp, ex-lib, good., Reprint, red boards This reprint, dating from the 1950s or 60s, lacks the photos from the original edition, red buckram
Item number: BOOKS001996I
Buy Now
US$51.19
Appr.: | AUD 50.19 | CAD 51.29 | EUR 38.78 | GBP 32.81 | JPY 4654 | MXN 569 | ZAR 461 |
216. Pannekoek, A.  
A HISTORY OF ASTRONOMY 

Publisher: Interscience Publ. NY 1961
fine, dj w/ skinned spot on spine, vg, 1st ed, blue cloth
Item number: BOOKS013932I
Buy Now
US$5.11
Appr.: | AUD 5.01 | CAD 5.12 | EUR 3.87 | GBP 3.28 | JPY 465 | MXN 57 | ZAR 46 |
217. Laurence, John  
A HISTORY OF CAPITAL PUNISHMENT 

Publisher: Citadel NY 1960
n-fine in sunned, vg dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS004029I
Buy Now
US$5.11
Appr.: | AUD 5.01 | CAD 5.12 | EUR 3.87 | GBP 3.28 | JPY 465 | MXN 57 | ZAR 46 |
218. Hamer, Fritz P. and John Daye  
A HISTORY OF COLLEGE FOOTBALL IN SOUTH CAROLINA: Glory on the Gridiron 

Publisher: History Press Charleston, SC 2009
ISBN: 9781596296275 fine/fine, 1st ed, wraps Signed by authors
Item number: BOOKS000447I
Buy Now
US$20.00
Appr.: | AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1818 | MXN 222 | ZAR 180 |
219. Jacobs, Flora Gill  
A HISTORY OF DOLLS' HOUSES 

Publisher: Scribner NY 1965
fine/vg, 1st ed, brown cloth dj torn
Item number: BOOKS017566I
Buy Now
US$9.03
Appr.: | AUD 8.85 | CAD 9.05 | EUR 6.84 | GBP 5.79 | JPY 821 | MXN 100 | ZAR 81 |
220. Goldstein, Warren  
A HISTORY OF EARLY BASEBALL: Playing for Keeps, 1857-1876 

Publisher: B&N NY 2000
ISBN: 0760720592 fine in dj, 1st ed thus, boards
Item number: BOOKS016344I
Buy Now
US$5.11
Appr.: | AUD 5.01 | CAD 5.12 | EUR 3.87 | GBP 3.28 | JPY 465 | MXN 57 | ZAR 46 |

10596 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev 10  Prev Page   [ 11 ]   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Categories    Browse All Books    Book Request    Detailed Search    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.