Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All
Other Areas:
 Frazier Robinson
 Jim Tully
 Links

  

Archer's Used & Rare Books
  
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
1. Kipling, Rudyard. Illus. F.H. Townsend  
'THEY' AND THE BRUSHWOOD BOY 

Publisher: Doubleday, Page GC 1926
vg, 1st US ed, red cloth t.e.g.
Item number: BOOKS011866I
Buy Now
US$17.15
Appr.: | AUD 18.70 | CAD 17.81 | EUR 13.29 | GBP 11.10 | JPY 1429 | MXN 214 | ZAR 122 |
2. Cochrane, Brett M  
(DON'T) CALL ME SHIRLEY 

Publisher: Knopf Sydney 1995
ISBN: 0646218824 rm dot, fine in dj, 1st ed, boards Ltd to 2000 copies
Item number: BOOKS014306I
Buy Now
US$5.58
Appr.: | AUD 6.09 | CAD 5.79 | EUR 4.33 | GBP 3.61 | JPY 465 | MXN 70 | ZAR 40 |
3. Jackson, Margot. Ed. Paul Duke.  
. . . AND I LIKE VERBS: A Sampler of Writings of Margot Y. Jackson. 

Publisher: NOBS, Akron 1993
20 pp, fine., 2nd ptg, , wraps
Item number: BOOKS003578I
Buy Now
US$2.79
Appr.: | AUD 3.04 | CAD 2.90 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.81 | JPY 232 | MXN 35 | ZAR 20 |
4. Sandburg, Helga  
. . . WHERE LOVE BEGINS 

Publisher: Donald Fine NY 1989
ISBN: 1556111347 fine, dj a bit sunned, vg, 1st ed, boards Signed (inscribed) by author
Item number: BOOKS001098I
Buy Now
US$12.38
Appr.: | AUD 13.50 | CAD 12.86 | EUR 9.60 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1032 | MXN 155 | ZAR 88 |
5. Astor, Gerald  
. . .AND A CREDIT TO HIS RACE: The Hard Life and Times of Joseph Louis Barrow, a.k.a. Joe Louis 

Publisher: Dutton NY 1974
ISBN: 0841503478 fine in good dj, BC ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS001574I
Buy Now
US$3.90
Appr.: | AUD 4.25 | CAD 4.05 | EUR 3.02 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 325 | MXN 49 | ZAR 28 |
6. Astor, Gerald  
. . .AND A CREDIT TO HIS RACE: The Hard Life and Times of Joseph Louis Barrow, a.k.a. Joe Louis 

Publisher: Dutton NY 1974
ISBN: 0841503478 n-fine in vg dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS006980I
Buy Now
US$5.58
Appr.: | AUD 6.09 | CAD 5.79 | EUR 4.33 | GBP 3.61 | JPY 465 | MXN 70 | ZAR 40 |
7. Wenman, P  
100 CHESS GEMS 

Publisher: Cadogan London 1995
ISBN: 1857441923 n-fine, Rpt, wraps
Item number: BOOKS009555I
Buy Now
US$1.55
Appr.: | AUD 1.69 | CAD 1.61 | EUR 1.20 | GBP 1.00 | JPY 129 | MXN 19 | ZAR 11 |
8. Dodge, Natt.  
100 DESERT WILDFLOWERS IN NATURAL COLOR. 

Publisher: SW Parks & Monuments Assoc., Globe, AZ: 1976
64 pp, sunned, vg, Ltr ptg, , wraps
Item number: BOOKS006681I
Buy Now
US$1.67
Appr.: | AUD 1.82 | CAD 1.73 | EUR 1.29 | GBP 1.08 | JPY 139 | MXN 21 | ZAR 12 |
9. Pause, Walter  
100 GENUSSKLETTEREIEN IN DEN ALPEN 

Publisher: BLV Verlaggesellschaft Munich 1960
pictorial boards, 212pp, vg+, 1st ed, boards In German
Item number: BOOKS000494I
Buy Now
US$18.57
Appr.: | AUD 20.25 | CAD 19.28 | EUR 14.40 | GBP 12.02 | JPY 1548 | MXN 232 | ZAR 133 |
10. Davis, William H. and the Editors Of Golf Digest  
100 GREATEST GOLF COURSES - AND THEN SOME 

Publisher: Golf Digest Norwalk, CT 1982
ISBN: 0914178571 gift inscr., fine, dj chipped, torn, good+, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS012164I
Buy Now
US$4.65
Appr.: | AUD 5.07 | CAD 4.83 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 388 | MXN 58 | ZAR 33 |
11. Minks, Benton.  
100 GREATEST HITTERS. 

Publisher: Crescent, NY: 1988
ISBN: 0517656116 fine in n-fine dj., Ltr ptg, , boards Coffee table book. Leon Durham?
Item number: BOOKS005622I
Buy Now
US$2.79
Appr.: | AUD 3.04 | CAD 2.90 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.81 | JPY 232 | MXN 35 | ZAR 20 |
12. Dodge, Natt.  
100 ROADSIDE WILDFLOWERS IN SOUTHWEST UPLANDS . . . 

Publisher: SW Parks & Monuments Assoc., Globe, AZ: 1970
60 pp, rubbed, n-vg., Ltr ptg, , wraps
Item number: BOOKS006682I
Buy Now
US$1.67
Appr.: | AUD 1.82 | CAD 1.73 | EUR 1.29 | GBP 1.08 | JPY 139 | MXN 21 | ZAR 12 |
13. Rochard, Patricia  
100 YEARS OF ART IN GERMANY 1885-1985 

Publisher: Giese-Druck Offenbach 1985
n-fine in vg+ dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS010516I
Buy Now
US$7.74
Appr.: | AUD 8.44 | CAD 8.04 | EUR 6.00 | GBP 5.01 | JPY 645 | MXN 97 | ZAR 55 |
14. Allen, Lee  
100 YEARS OF BASEBALL 

Publisher: Bartholomew House NY 1950
vg+/good, 1st ed, green cloth dj torn, spine sunned. A fine history but no index.
Item number: BOOKS004405I
Buy Now
US$21.38
Appr.: | AUD 23.32 | CAD 22.20 | EUR 16.57 | GBP 13.84 | JPY 1782 | MXN 267 | ZAR 153 |
15. Koetzle, Michael  
1000 NUDES: A History of Erotic Photography from 1839-1939 

Publisher: Taschen Koln 2005
ISBN: 3822847682 vg, 1st ed, wraps Text in German, French, and English
Item number: BOOKS009741I
Buy Now
US$20.00
Appr.: | AUD 21.81 | CAD 20.77 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 12.94 | JPY 1667 | MXN 250 | ZAR 143 |
16. Reinfeld, Fred  
1001 WAYS TO CHECKMATE 

Publisher: Bell NY 1955
good, Later printing, boards
Item number: BOOKS018622I
Buy Now
US$2.85
Appr.: | AUD 3.11 | CAD 2.96 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.84 | JPY 238 | MXN 36 | ZAR 20 |
17. Graham, M. Audrey  
150 YEARS AT ST. JOHN'S, YORK MILLS 

Publisher: General Publ. Group Toronto 1966
spine silverfished, vg, 1st ed, blue cloth Signed by author
Item number: BOOKS002929I
Buy Now
US$9.29
Appr.: | AUD 10.13 | CAD 9.65 | EUR 7.20 | GBP 6.01 | JPY 774 | MXN 116 | ZAR 66 |
18. Fisher, John.  
1815: An End and a Beginning. 

Publisher: HR, NY: 1963
fine, dj vg., 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS000331I
Buy Now
US$5.58
Appr.: | AUD 6.09 | CAD 5.79 | EUR 4.33 | GBP 3.61 | JPY 465 | MXN 70 | ZAR 40 |
19. Duncan, Dorothy and Glenn lockwood, intro  
1837 REBELLION REMEMBERED: Papers Presented at the 1837 Rebellion Remembered Conference of the Ontario Historical Society... 

Publisher: Ont. hist. Soc. Willowdale, ON 1988
ISBN: 0919352014 180pp, vg, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS013675I
Buy Now
US$17.03
Appr.: | AUD 18.57 | CAD 17.68 | EUR 13.20 | GBP 11.02 | JPY 1419 | MXN 213 | ZAR 122 |
20. Moersch, P.J.  
1875 CHRISTMAS MAGAZINE AND ALMANAC FOR SUMMIT COUNTY 

Publisher: P.J. Moersch Akron 1874
40pp, wraps chipped, good, 1st ed, boards Noteworthy for the many ads from Howard St. and other Akron businesses
Item number: BOOKS001435I
Buy Now
US$20.89
Appr.: | AUD 22.78 | CAD 21.69 | EUR 16.19 | GBP 13.52 | JPY 1741 | MXN 261 | ZAR 149 |

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.