|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
101.
|
Alcorn, Gordon Dee
OWLS: An Introduction for the Amateur Naturalist
Publisher: P-H NY 1986 ISBN: 0136475043 fine, dj w/ small tear, vg+, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS017399I
|
Buy Now
US$7.74
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.44 |
CAD 8.04 |
EUR 6.00 |
GBP 5.01 |
JPY 645 |
MXN 97 |
ZAR 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
105.
|
Alderton, David
TURTLES AND TORTOISES OF THE WORLD
Publisher: FOF NY 1988 ISBN: 0816017336 vg+/vg+, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS017453I
|
Buy Now
US$8.58
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.36 |
CAD 8.91 |
EUR 6.65 |
GBP 5.55 |
JPY 715 |
MXN 107 |
ZAR 61 |
|
|
|
|
106.
|
Alding, Peter.
RANSOM TOWN.
Publisher: Walker, NY: 1979 ISBN: 0802754090 sl. bumped, n-fine, dj rubbed, vg, 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS002738I
|
Buy Now
US$4.73
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.16 |
CAD 4.91 |
EUR 3.67 |
GBP 3.06 |
JPY 394 |
MXN 59 |
ZAR 34 |
|
|
|
|
107.
|
Aldington, Richard, intro
AUSTRIA - L'AUTRICHE - OSTERREICH
Publisher: Anglo-Italian Publ. London 1940 fine, 1st ed, beige cloth c1940. Text in English, French, and German
Item number: BOOKS009002I
|
Buy Now
US$2.71
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.96 |
CAD 2.81 |
EUR 2.10 |
GBP 1.75 |
JPY 226 |
MXN 34 |
ZAR 19 |
|
|
|
|
108.
|
Aldington, Richard.
THE ROMANCE OF CASANOVA.
Publisher: DSP, NY: 1946 green cloth, good+, 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS001354I
|
Buy Now
US$2.23
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.43 |
CAD 2.32 |
EUR 1.73 |
GBP 1.44 |
JPY 186 |
MXN 28 |
ZAR 16 |
|
|
|
|
109.
|
Aldiss, Brian.
FORGOTTEN LIFE.
Publisher: Atheneum, NY: 1989 ISBN: 0689120419 fine in dj. Review copy., 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS001356I
|
Buy Now
US$2.79
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.04 |
CAD 2.90 |
EUR 2.16 |
GBP 1.81 |
JPY 232 |
MXN 35 |
ZAR 20 |
|
|
|
|
110.
|
Alejandro, Reynaldo
THE PHILIPPINE COOKBOOK
Publisher: Coward-McCann NY 1982 ISBN: 0698111745 vg+/good+, 1st ed, red cloth remainder mark, bumped, dj chipped
Item number: BOOKS010913I
|
Buy Now
US$7.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.18 |
CAD 7.79 |
EUR 5.81 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 625 |
MXN 94 |
ZAR 54 |
|
|
|
|
111.
|
Alexander, Charles.
OUR GAME: An American Baseball History.
Publisher: H. Holt, NY: 1991 ISBN: 0805015949 fine/fine, 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS004398I
|
Buy Now
US$4.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.36 |
CAD 4.15 |
EUR 3.10 |
GBP 2.59 |
JPY 333 |
MXN 50 |
ZAR 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
113.
|
Alexander, Edward.
MATTHEW ARNOLD AND JOHN STUART MILL.
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London: 1965 313 pp, brown cloth, bumped, o/w n-fine, dj., 1st UK ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS001378I
|
Buy Now
US$6.95
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.58 |
CAD 7.22 |
EUR 5.39 |
GBP 4.50 |
JPY 579 |
MXN 87 |
ZAR 50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
115.
|
Alexander, Michael
MRS. FRASER ON THE FATAL SHORE
Publisher: S&S NY 1971 ISBN: 671208284 ex-lib, good, dj, 1st US ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS010803I
|
Buy Now
US$3.10
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.38 |
CAD 3.22 |
EUR 2.40 |
GBP 2.01 |
JPY 258 |
MXN 39 |
ZAR 22 |
|
|
|
|
116.
|
Alexander, Nigel, ed
ELIZABETHAN NARRATIVE VERSE
Publisher: Harvard UP Cambridge, MA 1968 ex-lib, good+, dj, 1st ed, red cloth
Item number: BOOKS017815I
|
Buy Now
US$5.42
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.91 |
CAD 5.63 |
EUR 4.20 |
GBP 3.51 |
JPY 452 |
MXN 68 |
ZAR 39 |
|
|
|
|
117.
|
Alexson, B. w/ S. Andrulonis.
BATTING A THOUSAND BOOK 2.
Publisher: Thos. Nelson, Nashville: 1990 112 pp, vg+., 1st ed, , wraps 20 profiles of the likes of Schmidt, Joe Carter, Molitor, etc.
Item number: BOOKS004400I
|
Buy Now
US$3.34
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.64 |
CAD 3.47 |
EUR 2.59 |
GBP 2.16 |
JPY 278 |
MXN 42 |
ZAR 24 |
|
|
|
|
118.
|
Alfieri, Vittorio. Ed. B. Corrigan
THE PRINCE AND LETTERS
Publisher: UTP Toronto 1972 ISBN: 0802052738 fine, dj pc, small tear, vg+, 1st ed, green cloth
Item number: BOOKS017364I
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.82 |
CAD 3.63 |
EUR 2.71 |
GBP 2.27 |
JPY 292 |
MXN 44 |
ZAR 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
[ 6 ]
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|
|