Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All
Other Areas:
 Frazier Robinson
 Jim Tully
 Links

  

Archer's Used & Rare Books
  
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
101. Alcorn, Gordon Dee  
OWLS: An Introduction for the Amateur Naturalist 

Publisher: P-H NY 1986
ISBN: 0136475043 fine, dj w/ small tear, vg+, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS017399I
Buy Now
US$7.74
Appr.: | AUD 8.44 | CAD 8.04 | EUR 6.00 | GBP 5.01 | JPY 645 | MXN 97 | ZAR 55 |
102. Alcorta, Louis, et al  
LIFE SCIENCE IN A SPACE AGE SETTING: A Report submitted to the National Aeronautics and Space Administration on materials... 

Publisher: U.S.G.P.O. Washington 1967
313pp, good+, 1st ed, wraps NASA sponsored report on biology in the classroom
Item number: BOOKS014980I
Buy Now
US$13.94
Appr.: | AUD 15.20 | CAD 14.48 | EUR 10.81 | GBP 9.02 | JPY 1162 | MXN 174 | ZAR 100 |
103. Alden, Dauril, ed  
COLONIAL ROOTS OF MODERN BRAZIL: Papers of the Newberry Library Conference 

Publisher: UC Press Berkeley 1973
ISBN: 0520021401 rm, prev. owner's name, 2 chps underlined o/w fine, dj pc, vg, 1st ed, orange cloth
Item number: BOOKS010012I
Buy Now
US$23.99
Appr.: | AUD 26.16 | CAD 24.91 | EUR 18.60 | GBP 15.53 | JPY 1999 | MXN 300 | ZAR 171 |
104. Alderson, Frederick  
THE NEW 'GRAND TOUR': Travelling Today through Europe, Asia Minor, India and Nepal 

Publisher: Great Albion Books South Brunswick, NJ 1971
ISBN: 084531033x fine/n-fine, 1st US ed, black cloth
Item number: BOOKS017897I
Buy Now
US$17.15
Appr.: | AUD 18.70 | CAD 17.81 | EUR 13.29 | GBP 11.10 | JPY 1429 | MXN 214 | ZAR 122 |
105. Alderton, David  
TURTLES AND TORTOISES OF THE WORLD 

Publisher: FOF NY 1988
ISBN: 0816017336 vg+/vg+, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS017453I
Buy Now
US$8.58
Appr.: | AUD 9.36 | CAD 8.91 | EUR 6.65 | GBP 5.55 | JPY 715 | MXN 107 | ZAR 61 |
106. Alding, Peter.  
RANSOM TOWN. 

Publisher: Walker, NY: 1979
ISBN: 0802754090 sl. bumped, n-fine, dj rubbed, vg, 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS002738I
Buy Now
US$4.73
Appr.: | AUD 5.16 | CAD 4.91 | EUR 3.67 | GBP 3.06 | JPY 394 | MXN 59 | ZAR 34 |
107. Aldington, Richard, intro  
AUSTRIA - L'AUTRICHE - OSTERREICH 

Publisher: Anglo-Italian Publ. London 1940
fine, 1st ed, beige cloth c1940. Text in English, French, and German
Item number: BOOKS009002I
Buy Now
US$2.71
Appr.: | AUD 2.96 | CAD 2.81 | EUR 2.10 | GBP 1.75 | JPY 226 | MXN 34 | ZAR 19 |
108. Aldington, Richard.  
THE ROMANCE OF CASANOVA. 

Publisher: DSP, NY: 1946
green cloth, good+, 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS001354I
Buy Now
US$2.23
Appr.: | AUD 2.43 | CAD 2.32 | EUR 1.73 | GBP 1.44 | JPY 186 | MXN 28 | ZAR 16 |
109. Aldiss, Brian.  
FORGOTTEN LIFE. 

Publisher: Atheneum, NY: 1989
ISBN: 0689120419 fine in dj. Review copy., 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS001356I
Buy Now
US$2.79
Appr.: | AUD 3.04 | CAD 2.90 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.81 | JPY 232 | MXN 35 | ZAR 20 |
110. Alejandro, Reynaldo  
THE PHILIPPINE COOKBOOK 

Publisher: Coward-McCann NY 1982
ISBN: 0698111745 vg+/good+, 1st ed, red cloth remainder mark, bumped, dj chipped
Item number: BOOKS010913I
Buy Now
US$7.50
Appr.: | AUD 8.18 | CAD 7.79 | EUR 5.81 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 625 | MXN 94 | ZAR 54 |
111. Alexander, Charles.  
OUR GAME: An American Baseball History. 

Publisher: H. Holt, NY: 1991
ISBN: 0805015949 fine/fine, 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS004398I
Buy Now
US$4.00
Appr.: | AUD 4.36 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.59 | JPY 333 | MXN 50 | ZAR 29 |
112. Alexander, Edward Porter. Ed. Gary Gallagher  
FIGHTING FOR THE CONFEDERACY: The Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander 

Publisher: Univ. North Carolina Press Chapel Hill, NC 1989
ISBN: 0807818488 vg, 2nd ed, gray cloth bumped
Item number: BOOKS012974I
Buy Now
US$8.00
Appr.: | AUD 8.72 | CAD 8.31 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 667 | MXN 100 | ZAR 57 |
113. Alexander, Edward.  
MATTHEW ARNOLD AND JOHN STUART MILL. 

Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London: 1965
313 pp, brown cloth, bumped, o/w n-fine, dj., 1st UK ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS001378I
Buy Now
US$6.95
Appr.: | AUD 7.58 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.50 | JPY 579 | MXN 87 | ZAR 50 |
114. Alexander, Edwin  
LOCOMOTIVE CARS & STRUCTURES, U.S. & CANADIAN RAILROADS: A Catalog of Scale Drawings, 1830's-1950 

Publisher: author Yardley, PA 1960
28pp, good+, 1st ed, wraps Coupon on last page (and listings on verso) removed., c1960
Item number: BOOKS015800I
Buy Now
US$10.45
Appr.: | AUD 11.40 | CAD 10.85 | EUR 8.10 | GBP 6.76 | JPY 871 | MXN 131 | ZAR 75 |
115. Alexander, Michael  
MRS. FRASER ON THE FATAL SHORE 

Publisher: S&S NY 1971
ISBN: 671208284 ex-lib, good, dj, 1st US ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS010803I
Buy Now
US$3.10
Appr.: | AUD 3.38 | CAD 3.22 | EUR 2.40 | GBP 2.01 | JPY 258 | MXN 39 | ZAR 22 |
116. Alexander, Nigel, ed  
ELIZABETHAN NARRATIVE VERSE 

Publisher: Harvard UP Cambridge, MA 1968
ex-lib, good+, dj, 1st ed, red cloth
Item number: BOOKS017815I
Buy Now
US$5.42
Appr.: | AUD 5.91 | CAD 5.63 | EUR 4.20 | GBP 3.51 | JPY 452 | MXN 68 | ZAR 39 |
117. Alexson, B. w/ S. Andrulonis.  
BATTING A THOUSAND BOOK 2. 

Publisher: Thos. Nelson, Nashville: 1990
112 pp, vg+., 1st ed, , wraps 20 profiles of the likes of Schmidt, Joe Carter, Molitor, etc.
Item number: BOOKS004400I
Buy Now
US$3.34
Appr.: | AUD 3.64 | CAD 3.47 | EUR 2.59 | GBP 2.16 | JPY 278 | MXN 42 | ZAR 24 |
118. Alfieri, Vittorio. Ed. B. Corrigan  
THE PRINCE AND LETTERS 

Publisher: UTP Toronto 1972
ISBN: 0802052738 fine, dj pc, small tear, vg+, 1st ed, green cloth
Item number: BOOKS017364I
Buy Now
US$3.50
Appr.: | AUD 3.82 | CAD 3.63 | EUR 2.71 | GBP 2.27 | JPY 292 | MXN 44 | ZAR 25 |
119. Alix, Ernest Kahlar  
RANSOM KIDNAPPING IN AMERICA/1874-1974: The Creation of a Capital Crime 

Publisher: SIUP Carbondale 1979
ISBN: 0809308495 fine in pc, rubbed, vg dj, 2nd ptg, boards A key reference
Item number: BOOKS007252I
Buy Now
US$13.94
Appr.: | AUD 15.20 | CAD 14.48 | EUR 10.81 | GBP 9.02 | JPY 1162 | MXN 174 | ZAR 100 |
120. Allday, D. helen  
INSURRECTION IN WALES: The Rebellion of the Welsh Led by Owen Glyn Dwr (Glendower) against the English Crown in 1400 

Publisher: Terence Dalton Lavenham 1981
ISBN: 0861380010 fine, dj good+, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS004746I
Buy Now
US$27.08
Appr.: | AUD 29.53 | CAD 28.12 | EUR 20.99 | GBP 17.53 | JPY 2257 | MXN 338 | ZAR 193 |

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   5   [ 6 ]   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.