Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse Books:
> Categories
> Browse All
Other Areas:
 Frazier Robinson
 Jim Tully
 Links
 Harvey Pekar

Quick Book Search
Title
Author
Keywords
  

Archer's Used & Rare Books
  
Browse All Items
Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
81. Aichele, George, et al  
THE POSTMODERN BIBLE: The Bible and Culture Collective 

Publisher: Yale University Press New Haven, CT 1995
ISBN: 0300060904 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards Signed (inscribed) by author Robert Fowler
Item number: BOOKS019068I
Buy Now
US$58.04
Appr.: | AUD 56.90 | CAD 58.16 | EUR 43.97 | GBP 37.21 | JPY 5276 | MXN 645 | ZAR 523 |
82. Aidells, Bruce and Denis Kelly  
THE COMPLETE MEAT COOKBOOK: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, & Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, & Veal 

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin NY 1998
ISBN: 0395904927 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS009031I
Buy Now
US$13.54
Appr.: | AUD 13.27 | CAD 13.57 | EUR 10.26 | GBP 8.68 | JPY 1231 | MXN 150 | ZAR 122 |
83. Aiello, Jerry L.  
WARRIOR LEGACY 

Publisher: Warrior Publ. Berkeley, MI 1994
ISBN: 1883702100 n-fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS014350I
Buy Now
US$20.49
Appr.: | AUD 20.09 | CAD 20.53 | EUR 15.52 | GBP 13.13 | JPY 1863 | MXN 228 | ZAR 185 |
84. Aiken, Conrad. Ed. J. Killorin.  
SELECTED LETTERS OF CONRAD AIKEN. 

Publisher: Yale UP New Haven: 1978
ISBN: 0300021801 fine, dj pc, slightly rubbed, spine sunned, 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS001351I
Buy Now
US$3.07
Appr.: | AUD 3.01 | CAD 3.08 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.97 | JPY 279 | MXN 34 | ZAR 28 |
85. Aitken, Maria  
A GIRDLE ROUND THE EARTH 

Publisher: Constable London 1987
ISBN: 0094669309 fine/vg+, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS002157I
Buy Now
US$3.68
Appr.: | AUD 3.61 | CAD 3.69 | EUR 2.79 | GBP 2.36 | JPY 335 | MXN 41 | ZAR 33 |
86. Akerlund, Nels and Ted Landphair  
OUR ROCK RIVER 

Publisher: Chelsea Washington 1995
ISBN: 0962087742 fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS004226I
Buy Now
US$22.06
Appr.: | AUD 21.63 | CAD 22.10 | EUR 16.71 | GBP 14.14 | JPY 2005 | MXN 245 | ZAR 199 |
87. Akyempo, Karikari  
ABOAKYER: Deer Hunt Festival of the Efutus 

Publisher: Anowuo Educ. Publ. Accra 1960
vg, 1st ed, wraps 43pp, staples rusty. c1960
Item number: BOOKS016889I
Buy Now
US$47.50
Appr.: | AUD 46.57 | CAD 47.60 | EUR 35.98 | GBP 30.45 | JPY 4318 | MXN 528 | ZAR 428 |
88. Al-Shaykh, Hanan  
ONLY IN LONDON 

Publisher: Pantheon NY 2001
ISBN: 0375421335 fine/fine, 1st US ed, boards dj pc
Item number: BOOKS002783I
Buy Now
US$3.26
Appr.: | AUD 3.20 | CAD 3.27 | EUR 2.47 | GBP 2.09 | JPY 296 | MXN 36 | ZAR 29 |
89. Alan Hutchison eds  
THE GOLFING RECORD BOOK 

Publisher: Alan Hutchison London 1990
ISBN: 1852728280 pictorial boards, vg, 1st ed, boards A Record Book Featuring the Cards and Layouts of the Seven Championship Courses; A List of 'Open' Winners Since 1860 .., c1990
Item number: BOOKS011673I
Buy Now
US$7.35
Appr.: | AUD 7.21 | CAD 7.36 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 4.71 | JPY 668 | MXN 82 | ZAR 66 |
90. Albert, Alexa  
BROTHEL: Mustang Ranch and Its Women 

Publisher: Random House NY 2001
ISBN: 0375503315 fine, 1st ed, pict. boards
Item number: BOOKS007000I
Buy Now
US$3.79
Appr.: | AUD 3.72 | CAD 3.80 | EUR 2.87 | GBP 2.43 | JPY 345 | MXN 42 | ZAR 34 |
91. Albert, Alexa  
BROTHEL: Mustang Ranch and Its Women 

Publisher: RH NY 2001
ISBN: 0375503315 fine/fine, Ltr ptg, boards
Item number: BOOKS013464I
Buy Now
US$6.30
Appr.: | AUD 6.18 | CAD 6.31 | EUR 4.77 | GBP 4.04 | JPY 573 | MXN 70 | ZAR 57 |
92. Albert, Jim and Jay Bennett  
CURVE BALL: Baseball, Statistics, and the Role of Chance in the Game 

Publisher: Springer-Verlag NY 2001
ISBN: 0387988165 good+/good+, 1st ed, boards ex-libr.
Item number: BOOKS015929I
Buy Now
US$3.61
Appr.: | AUD 3.54 | CAD 3.62 | EUR 2.73 | GBP 2.31 | JPY 328 | MXN 40 | ZAR 33 |
93. Alberti, Luciano.  
MUSIC OF THE WESTERN WORLD. 

Publisher: Crown, NY: 1974
ISBN: 0517516268 fine in pc, n-fine dj., 1st US ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS000813I
Buy Now
US$4.10
Appr.: | AUD 4.02 | CAD 4.11 | EUR 3.11 | GBP 2.63 | JPY 373 | MXN 46 | ZAR 37 |
94. Albo, Mike  
HORNITO: My Lie Life 

Publisher: HarperCollins NY 2000
ISBN: 0688174361 rm, fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS015637I
Buy Now
US$5.11
Appr.: | AUD 5.01 | CAD 5.12 | EUR 3.87 | GBP 3.28 | JPY 465 | MXN 57 | ZAR 46 |
95. Albrecht-Carrie, Rene  
ADOLPHE THIERS or The Triumph of the Bourgeoisie 

Publisher: Twayne Boston 1977
ISBN: 0805777172 176pp, fine, 1st ed, brown cloth
Item number: BOOKS015829I
Buy Now
US$10.24
Appr.: | AUD 10.04 | CAD 10.26 | EUR 7.76 | GBP 6.56 | JPY 931 | MXN 114 | ZAR 92 |
96. Albright, Louis. Fwd. Elizabeth Graham. Intro. Stephanie Duke. Ed. Paul Duke  
CIVIL WAR DIARY OF LOUIS MILLER ALBRIGHT: U.S. Christian Commission Field Volunteer in Tennessee, February-April, 1865 

Publisher: Belding Publ. Medina, OH 2005
ISBN: 0967485231 fine, 1st ed, wraps 26pp
Item number: BOOKS009582I
Buy Now
US$11.61
Appr.: | AUD 11.38 | CAD 11.63 | EUR 8.80 | GBP 7.44 | JPY 1055 | MXN 129 | ZAR 105 |
97. Alcock, John  
SONORAN DESERT SUMMER 

Publisher: UAP Tucson, AZ 1990
ISBN: 0816511500 rm, fine in dj, 1st ed, beige cloth
Item number: BOOKS008151I
Buy Now
US$5.69
Appr.: | AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.70 | EUR 4.31 | GBP 3.65 | JPY 517 | MXN 63 | ZAR 51 |
98. Alcoholics Anonymous eds  
DR. BOB AND THE GOOD OLDTIMERS: A Biography, with Recollections of Early A.A. in the Midwest 

Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous NY 1980
ISBN: 0916856070 fine/good+, 1st ed, boards dj rubbed, spine a bit sunned. Signed (inscribed) by Sue Windows (Dr. Bob's daughter)
Item number: BOOKS010193I
Buy Now
US$366.53
Appr.: | AUD 359.34 | CAD 367.26 | EUR 277.67 | GBP 234.96 | JPY 33321 | MXN 4073 | ZAR 3302 |
99. Alcorn, Gordon Dee  
OWLS: An Introduction for the Amateur Naturalist 

Publisher: P-H NY 1986
ISBN: 0136475043 fine, dj w/ small tear, vg+, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS017399I
Buy Now
US$5.69
Appr.: | AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.70 | EUR 4.31 | GBP 3.65 | JPY 517 | MXN 63 | ZAR 51 |
100. Alcorta, Louis, et al  
LIFE SCIENCE IN A SPACE AGE SETTING: A Report submitted to the National Aeronautics and Space Administration on materials... 

Publisher: U.S.G.P.O. Washington 1967
313pp, good+, 1st ed, wraps NASA sponsored report on biology in the classroom
Item number: BOOKS014980I
Buy Now
US$10.24
Appr.: | AUD 10.04 | CAD 10.26 | EUR 7.76 | GBP 6.56 | JPY 931 | MXN 114 | ZAR 92 |

10596 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   [ 5 ]   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Categories    Browse All Books    Book Request    Detailed Search    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.