|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
21.
|
Abraham, Gerald, ed
THE MUSIC OF TCHAIKOVSKY
Publisher: Norton NY 1946 red cloth sunned, good, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS008567I
|
Buy Now
US$3.87
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.22 |
CAD 4.02 |
EUR 3.00 |
GBP 2.50 |
JPY 322 |
MXN 48 |
ZAR 28 |
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Abrahams, Israel
CAMPAIGNS IN PALESTINE FROM ALEXANDER THE GREAT
Publisher: Argonaut Chicago 1967 fine/vg, Rpt, black cloth dj w/ minor tears
Item number: BOOKS018827I
|
Buy Now
US$25.73
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 28.09 |
CAD 26.72 |
EUR 19.95 |
GBP 16.65 |
JPY 2144 |
MXN 322 |
ZAR 184 |
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Abrahams, Peter
TELL FREEDOM: Memories of Africa
Publisher: Knopf NY 1956 small damp-stain on front bd o/w vg+, dj pc, chipped, vg, 2nd ptg, boards
Item number: BOOKS001999I
|
Buy Now
US$4.18
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.56 |
CAD 4.34 |
EUR 3.24 |
GBP 2.71 |
JPY 348 |
MXN 52 |
ZAR 30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
Abshire, David and Michael Samuels, eds
PORTUGESE AFRICA: A Handbook
Publisher: Praeger NY 1969 prev. owner's name, fine, dj spine sunned, torn, good, 1st ed, red cloth
Item number: BOOKS017381I
|
Buy Now
US$30.96
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 33.80 |
CAD 32.15 |
EUR 24.00 |
GBP 20.04 |
JPY 2580 |
MXN 387 |
ZAR 221 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
Ackermann, Robert
THE PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE: An Introduction
Publisher: Pegasus NY 1970 ISBN: 0672535742 fine, dj a trifle rubbed, vg+, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS012577I
|
Buy Now
US$13.94
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.22 |
CAD 14.48 |
EUR 10.81 |
GBP 9.02 |
JPY 1162 |
MXN 174 |
ZAR 100 |
|
|
|
|
31.
|
Acocella, N. and D. Dewey, eds
THE GREATEST TEAM OF ALL TIME: As Selected by Baseball's Immortals, from Ty Cobb to Willie Mays
Publisher: Bob Adams Holbrook, MA 1994 ISBN: 1558504214 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards The ultimate 9 as chosen by Aaron, Cool Papa Bell, Lajoie, Spahn, and others.
Item number: BOOKS004388I
|
Buy Now
US$5.04
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.50 |
CAD 5.23 |
EUR 3.91 |
GBP 3.26 |
JPY 420 |
MXN 63 |
ZAR 36 |
|
|
|
|
32.
|
Acworth, Bernard.
SWIFT.
Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London: 1947 fine, dj rubbed, vg., 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS002104I
|
Buy Now
US$4.73
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.16 |
CAD 4.91 |
EUR 3.67 |
GBP 3.06 |
JPY 394 |
MXN 59 |
ZAR 34 |
|
|
|
|
33.
|
Aczel, Amir D.
THE MYSTERY OF THE ALEPH
Publisher: Four Wall Eight Windows NY 2000 ISBN: 156858105x fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS007806I
|
Buy Now
US$10.45
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 11.41 |
CAD 10.85 |
EUR 8.10 |
GBP 6.76 |
JPY 871 |
MXN 131 |
ZAR 75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
Adamczewski, Jan
THE TOWNS OF COPERNICUS
Publisher: Interpress Publ. Warsaw 1972 vg in torn, good dj, 1st ed, brown cloth
Item number: BOOKS002526I
|
Buy Now
US$13.94
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.22 |
CAD 14.48 |
EUR 10.81 |
GBP 9.02 |
JPY 1162 |
MXN 174 |
ZAR 100 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
Adams, Anton
THE WAR IN MEXICO
Publisher: Emperor's Press Chicago 1998 ISBN: 1883476089 fine, dj torn, vg+, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS014098I
|
Buy Now
US$27.08
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 29.56 |
CAD 28.12 |
EUR 20.99 |
GBP 17.53 |
JPY 2257 |
MXN 338 |
ZAR 193 |
|
|
|
|
39.
|
Adams, Charlotte and D. Townsend
THE FAMILY COOKBOOK: Dessert
Publisher: HRW NY 1972 ISBN: 0030913829 n-fine in vg dj, boards
Item number: BOOKS002173I
|
Buy Now
US$1.55
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.69 |
CAD 1.61 |
EUR 1.20 |
GBP 1.00 |
JPY 129 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
|
|
|
40.
|
Adams, Deanna R.
ROCK 'N' ROLL AND THE CLEVELAND CONNECTION
Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 2002 ISBN: 0873386914 fine, 1st ed, wraps stiff wraps
Item number: BOOKS017312I
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.29 |
CAD 25.96 |
EUR 19.38 |
GBP 16.18 |
JPY 2083 |
MXN 312 |
ZAR 179 |
|
|
Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
[ 2 ]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|
|