Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All
Other Areas:
 Frazier Robinson
 Jim Tully
 Links

  

Archer's Used & Rare Books
  
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
21. Abraham, Gerald, ed  
THE MUSIC OF TCHAIKOVSKY 

Publisher: Norton NY 1946
red cloth sunned, good, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS008567I
Buy Now
US$3.87
Appr.: | AUD 4.22 | CAD 4.02 | EUR 3.00 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 322 | MXN 48 | ZAR 28 |
22. Abrahams, Israel  
CAMPAIGNS IN PALESTINE FROM ALEXANDER THE GREAT 

Publisher: Argonaut Chicago 1967
fine/vg, Rpt, black cloth dj w/ minor tears
Item number: BOOKS018827I
Buy Now
US$25.73
Appr.: | AUD 28.09 | CAD 26.72 | EUR 19.95 | GBP 16.65 | JPY 2144 | MXN 322 | ZAR 184 |
23. Abrahams, Peter  
TELL FREEDOM: Memories of Africa 

Publisher: Knopf NY 1956
small damp-stain on front bd o/w vg+, dj pc, chipped, vg, 2nd ptg, boards
Item number: BOOKS001999I
Buy Now
US$4.18
Appr.: | AUD 4.56 | CAD 4.34 | EUR 3.24 | GBP 2.71 | JPY 348 | MXN 52 | ZAR 30 |
24. Abrahams, Roger D., ed  
AFRO-AMERICAN FOLKTALES: Stories from Black Traditions in the New World 

Publisher: Pantheon NY 1985
ISBN: 0394728858 fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS009765I
Buy Now
US$5.23
Appr.: | AUD 5.71 | CAD 5.43 | EUR 4.05 | GBP 3.39 | JPY 436 | MXN 65 | ZAR 37 |
25. Abrams, Richard M., ed  
THE ISSUES OF THE POPULIST AND PROGRESSIVE ERAS, 1892-1912 

Publisher: USC Press Columbia, SC 1970
ISBN: 0872491641 n-fine, dj torn, vg, 1st ed thus, black cloth
Item number: BOOKS014996I
Buy Now
US$4.73
Appr.: | AUD 5.16 | CAD 4.91 | EUR 3.67 | GBP 3.06 | JPY 394 | MXN 59 | ZAR 34 |
26. Abshire, David and Michael Samuels, eds  
PORTUGESE AFRICA: A Handbook 

Publisher: Praeger NY 1969
prev. owner's name, fine, dj spine sunned, torn, good, 1st ed, red cloth
Item number: BOOKS017381I
Buy Now
US$30.96
Appr.: | AUD 33.80 | CAD 32.15 | EUR 24.00 | GBP 20.04 | JPY 2580 | MXN 387 | ZAR 221 |
27. Achenbach, Joel  
THE GRAND IDEA: George Washington's Potomac and the Race to the West 

Publisher: S&S NY 2004
ISBN: 0684848570 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards gift inscription
Item number: BOOKS003419I
Buy Now
US$5.70
Appr.: | AUD 6.22 | CAD 5.92 | EUR 4.42 | GBP 3.69 | JPY 475 | MXN 71 | ZAR 41 |
28. Ackart, Robert  
SPIRITED COOKING: An Introduction to Wines in the Kitchen 

Publisher: Atheneum NY 1984
ISBN: 0689114710 fine in dj, 1st ed, brown cloth
Item number: BOOKS015041I
Buy Now
US$9.68
Appr.: | AUD 10.57 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.27 | JPY 807 | MXN 121 | ZAR 69 |
29. Ackerman, Kenneth D.  
BOSS TWEED: The Rise and Fall of the Corrupt Pol Who Conceived the Soul of Modern New York 

Publisher: C&G NY 2005
ISBN: 0786714352 fine/vg+, 2nd ptg, boards dj w/ small tear
Item number: BOOKS005728I
Buy Now
US$11.88
Appr.: | AUD 12.97 | CAD 12.34 | EUR 9.21 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 990 | MXN 148 | ZAR 85 |
30. Ackermann, Robert  
THE PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE: An Introduction 

Publisher: Pegasus NY 1970
ISBN: 0672535742 fine, dj a trifle rubbed, vg+, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS012577I
Buy Now
US$13.94
Appr.: | AUD 15.22 | CAD 14.48 | EUR 10.81 | GBP 9.02 | JPY 1162 | MXN 174 | ZAR 100 |
31. Acocella, N. and D. Dewey, eds  
THE GREATEST TEAM OF ALL TIME: As Selected by Baseball's Immortals, from Ty Cobb to Willie Mays 

Publisher: Bob Adams Holbrook, MA 1994
ISBN: 1558504214 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards The ultimate 9 as chosen by Aaron, Cool Papa Bell, Lajoie, Spahn, and others.
Item number: BOOKS004388I
Buy Now
US$5.04
Appr.: | AUD 5.50 | CAD 5.23 | EUR 3.91 | GBP 3.26 | JPY 420 | MXN 63 | ZAR 36 |
32. Acworth, Bernard.  
SWIFT. 

Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London: 1947
fine, dj rubbed, vg., 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS002104I
Buy Now
US$4.73
Appr.: | AUD 5.16 | CAD 4.91 | EUR 3.67 | GBP 3.06 | JPY 394 | MXN 59 | ZAR 34 |
33. Aczel, Amir D.  
THE MYSTERY OF THE ALEPH 

Publisher: Four Wall Eight Windows NY 2000
ISBN: 156858105x fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS007806I
Buy Now
US$10.45
Appr.: | AUD 11.41 | CAD 10.85 | EUR 8.10 | GBP 6.76 | JPY 871 | MXN 131 | ZAR 75 |
34. Adachi, Pat  
ASAHI: A Legend in Baseball: A Legacy from the Japanese-Canadian Baseball Team to Its Heirs 

Publisher: Asahi Baseball Org. Etobicoke, Ont. 1992
fine, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS001707I
Buy Now
US$38.58
Appr.: | AUD 42.12 | CAD 40.06 | EUR 29.91 | GBP 24.97 | JPY 3215 | MXN 482 | ZAR 276 |
35. Adair, John  
THE PILGRIM'S WAY: Shrines and Saints in Britain and Ireland 

Publisher: Thames & Hudson NY 1978
ISBN: 0500250618 n-fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS015911I
Buy Now
US$6.95
Appr.: | AUD 7.59 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.50 | JPY 579 | MXN 87 | ZAR 50 |
36. Adamczewski, Jan  
THE TOWNS OF COPERNICUS 

Publisher: Interpress Publ. Warsaw 1972
vg in torn, good dj, 1st ed, brown cloth
Item number: BOOKS002526I
Buy Now
US$13.94
Appr.: | AUD 15.22 | CAD 14.48 | EUR 10.81 | GBP 9.02 | JPY 1162 | MXN 174 | ZAR 100 |
37. Adamoli, Vida  
THE DOG THAT DROVE HOME, THE SNAKE EATING MOUSE AND OTHER EXOTIC TALES OF THE ANIMAL KINGDOM 

Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY 1991
ISBN: 0312054173 fine/n-fine, 1st US ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS003184I
Buy Now
US$5.58
Appr.: | AUD 6.09 | CAD 5.79 | EUR 4.33 | GBP 3.61 | JPY 465 | MXN 70 | ZAR 40 |
38. Adams, Anton  
THE WAR IN MEXICO 

Publisher: Emperor's Press Chicago 1998
ISBN: 1883476089 fine, dj torn, vg+, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS014098I
Buy Now
US$27.08
Appr.: | AUD 29.56 | CAD 28.12 | EUR 20.99 | GBP 17.53 | JPY 2257 | MXN 338 | ZAR 193 |
39. Adams, Charlotte and D. Townsend  
THE FAMILY COOKBOOK: Dessert 

Publisher: HRW NY 1972
ISBN: 0030913829 n-fine in vg dj, boards
Item number: BOOKS002173I
Buy Now
US$1.55
Appr.: | AUD 1.69 | CAD 1.61 | EUR 1.20 | GBP 1.00 | JPY 129 | MXN 19 | ZAR 11 |
40. Adams, Deanna R.  
ROCK 'N' ROLL AND THE CLEVELAND CONNECTION 

Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 2002
ISBN: 0873386914 fine, 1st ed, wraps stiff wraps
Item number: BOOKS017312I
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 27.29 | CAD 25.96 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.18 | JPY 2083 | MXN 312 | ZAR 179 |

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   [ 2 ]   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.