Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse Books:
> Categories
> Browse All
Other Areas:
 Frazier Robinson
 Jim Tully
 Links
 Harvey Pekar

Quick Book Search
Title
Author
Keywords
  

Archer's Used & Rare Books
  
Browse All Items
Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
181. Anderson, Lorena, et al, eds  
HANDBOOK OF APPALACHIAN MATERIALS 

Publisher: WV Dept. Educ. Charleston, WV 1972
vg+, 1st ed, wraps c1972
Item number: BOOKS000963I
Buy Now
US$9.68
Appr.: | AUD 9.35 | CAD 10.03 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.42 | JPY 880 | MXN 108 | ZAR 97 |
182. Anderson, M. et al., eds.  
A GATHERING OF POETS. 

Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent: 1992
ISBN: 0873384741 fine, 1st ed, blue cloth Commemorating May 4, 1970.
Item number: BOOKS003531I
Buy Now
US$19.34
Appr.: | AUD 18.69 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 14.99 | GBP 12.83 | JPY 1758 | MXN 215 | ZAR 193 |
183. Anderson, Maxwell  
THE WINGLESS VICTORY 

Publisher: Anderson House Washington 1936
n-fine, 1st ed, gray cloth
Item number: BOOKS011006I
Buy Now
US$4.55
Appr.: | AUD 4.40 | CAD 4.72 | EUR 3.53 | GBP 3.02 | JPY 414 | MXN 51 | ZAR 46 |
184. Anderson, Nels  
THE HOBO: The Sociology of the Homeless Man 

Publisher: Univ. Chicago Press Chicago 1923
good+, 1st ed, green cloth ex-libr. Uncommon. A classic
Item number: BOOKS010245I
Buy Now
US$69.23
Appr.: | AUD 66.89 | CAD 71.74 | EUR 53.67 | GBP 45.94 | JPY 6294 | MXN 769 | ZAR 692 |
185. Anderson, Patrick  
THE SMILE OF APOLLO: A Literary Companion to Greek Travel 

Publisher: Chatto & Windus London 1964
fine, dj torn, vg, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS017940I
Buy Now
US$14.21
Appr.: | AUD 13.73 | CAD 14.73 | EUR 11.02 | GBP 9.43 | JPY 1292 | MXN 158 | ZAR 142 |
186. Anderson, Robert Earle  
THE MERCHANT MARINE AND WORLD FRONTIERS 

Publisher: Greenwood Westport, CT 1978
ISBN: 0313204373 fine, 1st ed thus, red cloth previous owner's stamp
Item number: BOOKS016373I
Buy Now
US$9.68
Appr.: | AUD 9.35 | CAD 10.03 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.42 | JPY 880 | MXN 108 | ZAR 97 |
187. Anderson, Roy C.  
DEVILS, NOT MEN: The History of the French Foreign Legion 

Publisher: Robert Hale London 1987
ISBN: 0709029462 fine, 1st ed, boards lacks dust jacket
Item number: BOOKS017606I
Buy Now
US$5.87
Appr.: | AUD 5.67 | CAD 6.08 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.90 | JPY 534 | MXN 65 | ZAR 59 |
188. Anderson, Sherwood. Ed. C. Madlin.  
SHERWOOD ANDERSON'S LOVE LETTERS TO ELEANOR COPENHAVER ANDERSON. 

Publisher: Univ. Georgia Press Athens, GA 1989
ISBN: 0820311502 fine/vg, 1st ed, boards dj spine sunned
Item number: BOOKS003533I
Buy Now
US$3.10
Appr.: | AUD 3.00 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.40 | GBP 2.06 | JPY 282 | MXN 34 | ZAR 31 |
189. Anderson, Sherwood. Ed. C. Madlin.  
SHERWOOD ANDERSON'S LOVE LETTERS TO ELEANOR COPENHAVER ANDERSON. 

Publisher: Univ. Georgia Press Athens, GA 1989
ISBN: 0820311502 n-fine/fine, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS014986I
Buy Now
US$5.80
Appr.: | AUD 5.60 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.50 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 527 | MXN 64 | ZAR 58 |
190. Anderson, Sherwood. Ed. R. White.  
SHERWOOD ANDERSON: Early Writings 

Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 1989
ISBN: 0873383745 fine/vg+, 1st ed, , black cloth
Item number: BOOKS011201I
Buy Now
US$3.16
Appr.: | AUD 3.05 | CAD 3.27 | EUR 2.45 | GBP 2.10 | JPY 287 | MXN 35 | ZAR 32 |
191. Anderson, Sherwood. Ed. R. White.  
SHERWOOD ANDERSON: Early Writings 

Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 1989
ISBN: 0873383745 fine/fine, 1st ed, black cloth
Item number: BOOKS014303I
Buy Now
US$5.42
Appr.: | AUD 5.24 | CAD 5.62 | EUR 4.20 | GBP 3.60 | JPY 493 | MXN 60 | ZAR 54 |
192. Anderson, Sherwood. Ed. Wm. Sutton  
LETTERS TO BAB: Sherwood Anderson to Marietta D. Finley 1916-33 

Publisher: Univ. Illinois Press Urbana, IL 1985
ISBN: 0252009797 fine/fine, 1st ed, blue cloth
Item number: BOOKS003534I
Buy Now
US$3.16
Appr.: | AUD 3.05 | CAD 3.27 | EUR 2.45 | GBP 2.10 | JPY 287 | MXN 35 | ZAR 32 |
193. Anderson, Sparky and Si Burick  
THE MAIN SPARK: Sparky Anderson and the Cincinnati Reds 

Publisher: Doubleday GC 1978
ISBN: 0385124643 vg+/good, 1st ed, boards dj torn
Item number: BOOKS007606I
Buy Now
US$10.48
Appr.: | AUD 10.13 | CAD 10.86 | EUR 8.12 | GBP 6.95 | JPY 953 | MXN 116 | ZAR 105 |
194. Anderson, Thomas. Ed. James Anderson  
LIFE AND LETTERS OF JUDGE THOMAS J. ANDERSON AND WIFE: Including a Few Letters...mostly Written During the Civil War 

Publisher: author Columbus, OH 1904
vg, 1st ed, green cloth front hinge cracked but tight, tail of spine rubbed
Item number: BOOKS018901I
Buy Now
US$53.57
Appr.: | AUD 51.76 | CAD 55.51 | EUR 41.53 | GBP 35.55 | JPY 4870 | MXN 595 | ZAR 536 |
195. Anderson, Wayne  
AMERICAN SCULPTURE IN PROCESS: 1930/1970 

Publisher: NY Graphic Soc. Boston 1975
ISBN: 0316036811 n-fine, dj torn, laminate peeling, good, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS012595I
Buy Now
US$22.75
Appr.: | AUD 21.98 | CAD 23.58 | EUR 17.64 | GBP 15.10 | JPY 2068 | MXN 253 | ZAR 228 |
196. Anderson, Will  
WAS BASEBALL REALLY INVENTED IN MAINE? 

Publisher: author Portland, ME 1992
ISBN: 0960105654 n-fine, 1st ed, wraps 180pp. a trifle sunned
Item number: BOOKS004442I
Buy Now
US$17.41
Appr.: | AUD 16.82 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.50 | GBP 11.55 | JPY 1583 | MXN 193 | ZAR 174 |
197. Andorn, Miriam, Harry Piercy, and Caroline Piercy  
SELECTED PAPERS 

Publisher: Shaker Hist. Soc. Cleveland 1957
vg, 1st ed, blue cloth 111pp, sunned. Grace Goulder Izant's copy, presented to her in 1957. 3 papers incl. Shaker Medicines
Item number: BOOKS009245I
Buy Now
US$13.54
Appr.: | AUD 13.08 | CAD 14.03 | EUR 10.50 | GBP 8.98 | JPY 1231 | MXN 150 | ZAR 135 |
198. Andorn, Miriam, Harry Piercy, and Caroline Piercy  
SELECTED PAPERS 

Publisher: Shaker Hist. Soc. Cleveland 1957
vg, 1st ed, blue cloth 111pp, sunned. Signed by Andorn and Harry Piercy. "Shakerism For Today- Andorn; "Shaker Medicines"- H. Piercy; "Early Warrensvi
Item number: BOOKS012895I
Buy Now
US$13.54
Appr.: | AUD 13.08 | CAD 14.03 | EUR 10.50 | GBP 8.98 | JPY 1231 | MXN 150 | ZAR 135 |
199. Andrewes, A, et, al  
ANCIENT SOCIETY AND INSTITUTIONS: Studies Presented to Victor Ehrenberg on his 75th Birthday 

Publisher: Basil Blackwell Oxford 1966
fine/vg, 1st ed, red cloth bkplt
Item number: BOOKS017665I
Buy Now
US$38.69
Appr.: | AUD 37.38 | CAD 40.09 | EUR 29.99 | GBP 25.67 | JPY 3517 | MXN 430 | ZAR 387 |
200. Andrews, Chris  
COTSWOLD SCENE 

Publisher: Oxford Picture Libr. Oxford 1996
ISBN: 0950964379 fine, 1st ed, pict. boards
Item number: BOOKS013996I
Buy Now
US$12.22
Appr.: | AUD 11.81 | CAD 12.66 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.11 | JPY 1111 | MXN 136 | ZAR 122 |

10317 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   [ 10 ]  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Categories    Browse All Books    Book Request    Detailed Search    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.