Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All
Other Areas:
 Frazier Robinson
 Jim Tully
 Links

  

Archer's Used & Rare Books
  
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
1. 1977 Applied Aquatic Ecology Class  
BIOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT OF WATER QUALITY IN THE UPPER TUSCARAWAS RIVER (1977) 

Publisher: University Akron Akron 1977
68pp, 8.5x11" n-fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS001786I
Buy Now
US$13.94
Appr.: | AUD 15.22 | CAD 14.48 | EUR 10.81 | GBP 9.02 | JPY 1162 | MXN 174 | ZAR 100 |
2. 1977 Limnology Class  
LIMNOLOGICAL SURVEY OF CRYSTAL LAKE, RAVENNA, OHIO 

Publisher: University Akron Akron 1977
89pp, 8.5x11" n-fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS002460I
Buy Now
US$13.94
Appr.: | AUD 15.22 | CAD 14.48 | EUR 10.81 | GBP 9.02 | JPY 1162 | MXN 174 | ZAR 100 |
3. A Lady. Illus. Thomas Bowler  
LIFE AT THE CAPE A HUNDRED YEARS AGO 

Publisher: C. Struik Cape Town 1963
fine/vg, Rpt, blue cloth dj pc
Item number: BOOKS003522I
Buy Now
US$12.86
Appr.: | AUD 14.04 | CAD 13.35 | EUR 9.97 | GBP 8.32 | JPY 1072 | MXN 161 | ZAR 92 |
4. Aaron, Hank & Joel Cohen.  
HITTING THE AARON WAY. 

Publisher: P-H, Englewood Cliffs: 1974
ISBN: 0133924076 gift inscription, fine, dj torn., 2nd ptg, , boards
Item number: BOOKS004375I
Buy Now
US$3.90
Appr.: | AUD 4.26 | CAD 4.05 | EUR 3.02 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 325 | MXN 49 | ZAR 28 |
5. Aaron, Hank w/ L. Wheeler  
I HAD A HAMMER: The Hank Aaron Story 

Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1991
ISBN: 0060163216 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS002120I
Buy Now
US$5.23
Appr.: | AUD 5.71 | CAD 5.43 | EUR 4.05 | GBP 3.39 | JPY 436 | MXN 65 | ZAR 37 |
6. Aaron, Hank w/ L. Wheeler  
I HAD A HAMMER: The Hank Aaron Story 

Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1991
ISBN: 0060163216 fine/fine, 2nd ptg, boards
Item number: BOOKS016655I
Buy Now
US$4.75
Appr.: | AUD 5.19 | CAD 4.93 | EUR 3.68 | GBP 3.07 | JPY 396 | MXN 59 | ZAR 34 |
7. Aaron, Henry w/ Furman Bisher  
AARON 

Publisher: Crowell NY 1974
ISBN: 0690005091 vg/vg+, 1st ed thus, boards fore-edge foxed
Item number: BOOKS004374I
Buy Now
US$1.72
Appr.: | AUD 1.88 | CAD 1.79 | EUR 1.33 | GBP 1.11 | JPY 143 | MXN 22 | ZAR 12 |
8. Aaron, Henry w/ Furman Bisher  
AARON 

Publisher: Crowell NY 1974
ISBN: 0690005091 n-fine/vg, Ltr ptg, boards dj pc, a bit rubbed, torn
Item number: BOOKS019017I
Buy Now
US$1.29
Appr.: | AUD 1.41 | CAD 1.34 | EUR 1.00 | GBP 0.83 | JPY 108 | MXN 16 | ZAR 9 |
9. Aaronsohn, Michael  
RED POTTAGE. Volume One 

Publisher: Johnson & Hardin Cincinnati 1956
430pp, fine, dj chipped, sunned, good, 1st ed, red cloth Signed by author
Item number: BOOKS015989I
Buy Now
US$5.23
Appr.: | AUD 5.71 | CAD 5.43 | EUR 4.05 | GBP 3.39 | JPY 436 | MXN 65 | ZAR 37 |
10. Aaseng, Nate.  
BASEBALL: You Are the Manager. 

Publisher: Lerner, Minneapolis: 1983
ISBN: 0822515520 boards, vg+., 2nd ptg, , boards
Item number: BOOKS004385I
Buy Now
US$3.90
Appr.: | AUD 4.26 | CAD 4.05 | EUR 3.02 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 325 | MXN 49 | ZAR 28 |
11. Ab'Saber, Aziz Nacib and Nilo Bernardes  
EXCURSION GUIDEBOOK NO. 4: Paraiba Valley, Serra da Mantiqueira, and Sao Paulo City & Surroundings 

Publisher: Int. Geographic Union Rio de Janeiro 1956
269pp + fold-out maps, prev. owner's name, vg, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS017943I
Buy Now
US$65.77
Appr.: | AUD 71.80 | CAD 68.30 | EUR 50.98 | GBP 42.57 | JPY 5481 | MXN 822 | ZAR 470 |
12. Abadie, Daniel  
PAUL KLEE 

Publisher: Maeght Paris 1978
n-fine, dj edgeworn, good, boards In French
Item number: BOOKS008443I
Buy Now
US$14.71
Appr.: | AUD 16.06 | CAD 15.28 | EUR 11.40 | GBP 9.52 | JPY 1226 | MXN 184 | ZAR 105 |
13. Abbey, Rita Dean. Fwd. Frank Waters  
RIVERTRIP 

Publisher: Northland Press Flagstaff, AZ 1977
ISBN: 0873581520 oblong 4to, fine, dj torn, vg, 1st ed, gray cloth Inscribed by Abbey
Item number: BOOKS017135I
Buy Now
US$45.27
Appr.: | AUD 49.42 | CAD 47.01 | EUR 35.09 | GBP 29.30 | JPY 3772 | MXN 566 | ZAR 323 |
14. Abbott, Eleanor  
A SKETCH OF BARBARA FRITCHIE, WHITTIER'S HEROINE 

Publisher: author Frederick, MD 1937
n-fine, 3rd ed, wraps Signed by author
Item number: BOOKS015020I
Buy Now
US$23.22
Appr.: | AUD 25.35 | CAD 24.11 | EUR 18.00 | GBP 15.03 | JPY 1935 | MXN 290 | ZAR 166 |
15. Abbott, Henry Livermore. Ed. Robert Garth Scott  
FALLEN LEAVES: The Civil War Letters of Major Henry Livermore Abbott 

Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 1992
ISBN: 0873384407 fine/vg, 2nd ptg, blue cloth dj spine sunned
Item number: BOOKS005532I
Buy Now
US$7.00
Appr.: | AUD 7.64 | CAD 7.27 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.53 | JPY 583 | MXN 88 | ZAR 50 |
16. Abdill, George  
RAILS WEST 

Publisher: Bonanza NY 1960
191pp, vg, Rpt, green cloth
Item number: BOOKS016375I
Buy Now
US$3.14
Appr.: | AUD 3.43 | CAD 3.26 | EUR 2.43 | GBP 2.03 | JPY 262 | MXN 39 | ZAR 22 |
17. Abdy, Harry Bennett  
ON THE OHIO 

Publisher: Dodd, Mead NY 1919
ex-lib, good, 1st ed, brown cloth
Item number: BOOKS009121I
Buy Now
US$8.71
Appr.: | AUD 9.51 | CAD 9.04 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.64 | JPY 726 | MXN 109 | ZAR 62 |
18. Abel, Lionel  
IMPORTANT NONSENSE 

Publisher: Prometheus Buffalo 1987
ISBN: 0879753544 rm, fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS005291I
Buy Now
US$6.95
Appr.: | AUD 7.59 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.50 | JPY 579 | MXN 87 | ZAR 50 |
19. Abell, Walter  
THE COLLECTIVE DREAM IN ART: A Psycho-Historical Theory of Culture Based on Relations between the Arts, Psychology, and the Soci 

Publisher: Harvard UP Cambridge, MA 1957
vg, dj chipped, good, 1st ed, blue cloth
Item number: BOOKS007780I
Buy Now
US$10.05
Appr.: | AUD 10.97 | CAD 10.44 | EUR 7.79 | GBP 6.50 | JPY 838 | MXN 126 | ZAR 72 |
20. Aberdein, Jennie  
JOHN GALT 

Publisher: Oxford UP London 1936
ex-lib, good, 1st ed, blue cloth
Item number: BOOKS013459I
Buy Now
US$4.65
Appr.: | AUD 5.08 | CAD 4.83 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 388 | MXN 58 | ZAR 33 |

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.