|
|
|
|
| |
|
1.
|
Abraham, Gerald, ed
THE MUSIC OF TCHAIKOVSKY
Publisher: Norton NY 1946 red cloth sunned, good, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS008567I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.22 |
CAD 4.02 |
EUR 3.00 |
GBP 2.50 |
JPY 322 |
MXN 48 |
ZAR 28 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.87
|
|
2.
|
Alberti, Luciano.
MUSIC OF THE WESTERN WORLD.
Publisher: Crown, NY: 1974 ISBN: 0517516268 fine in pc, n-fine dj., 1st US ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS000813I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.09 |
CAD 5.79 |
EUR 4.33 |
GBP 3.61 |
JPY 465 |
MXN 70 |
ZAR 40 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.58
|
|
3.
|
Atkins, Harold & Peter Cotes
THE BARBIROLLIS: A Musical Marriage
Publisher: Robson NY 1983 ISBN: 0860512118 n-fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS011066I
Appr.:
|
AUD 18.59 |
CAD 17.68 |
EUR 13.20 |
GBP 11.02 |
JPY 1419 |
MXN 213 |
ZAR 122 |
|
Buy Now
US$17.03
|
|
4.
|
Badal, James
RECORDING THE CLASSICS: Maestros, Music, and Technology
Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 1996 ISBN: 087338542x fine/fine, 1st ed, black cloth
Item number: BOOKS015597I
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.18 |
CAD 2.08 |
EUR 1.55 |
GBP 1.29 |
JPY 167 |
MXN 25 |
ZAR 14 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.00
|
|
5.
|
Baines, Adrian
WOODWIND INSTRUMENTS AND THEIR HISTORY
Publisher: Norton NY 1963 ISBN: 0393097234 ex-lib, good, dj, Rev. ed, black cloth
Item number: BOOKS009709I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.29 |
CAD 8.84 |
EUR 6.60 |
GBP 5.51 |
JPY 709 |
MXN 106 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.51
|
|
6.
|
Bazhanov, Nikolai
RACHMANINOV
Publisher: Raduga Moscow 1983 fine/vg, 1st ed, boards Text in English
Item number: BOOKS008938I
Appr.:
|
AUD 31.11 |
CAD 29.60 |
EUR 22.09 |
GBP 18.45 |
JPY 2375 |
MXN 356 |
ZAR 204 |
|
Buy Now
US$28.50
|
|
7.
|
Bierley, Paul E.
JOHN PHILIP SOUSA: American Phenomenon
Publisher: P-H Englewood Cliffs 1973 ISBN: 0138235341 n-fine/vg+, Ltr ptg, boards Signed (inscribed) by author
Item number: BOOKS017046I
Appr.:
|
AUD 46.80 |
CAD 44.52 |
EUR 33.23 |
GBP 27.75 |
JPY 3572 |
MXN 536 |
ZAR 306 |
|
Buy Now
US$42.87
|
|
8.
|
Bitter, Christof and Manfred Schlosser, eds
BEGEGNUNGEN MIT EDUARD ERDMANN
Publisher: Erato-Presse Darmstadt Darmstadt 1968 384pp, ex-lib, good+, 1st ed, gray cloth #175. Text in German
Item number: BOOKS000259I
Appr.:
|
AUD 76.03 |
CAD 72.32 |
EUR 53.98 |
GBP 45.07 |
JPY 5803 |
MXN 870 |
ZAR 497 |
|
Buy Now
US$69.64
|
|
9.
|
Bolster, Richard
MARIE D'AGOULT: The Rebel Countess
Publisher: Yale University Press New Haven 2000 ISBN: 0300082460 fine/vg, 1st ed, boards dj w/ 1" tear
Item number: BOOKS002878I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.67 |
CAD 4.44 |
EUR 3.32 |
GBP 2.77 |
JPY 357 |
MXN 54 |
ZAR 31 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.28
|
|
10.
|
Bonis, Ferenc
BELA BARTOK: His Life in Pictures and Documents
Publisher: Corvina Kiado Budapest 1980 ISBN: 9631311961 vg+/good, 2nd ed, black cloth gift inscription, dj torn
Item number: BOOKS014619I
Appr.:
|
AUD 25.35 |
CAD 24.11 |
EUR 18.00 |
GBP 15.03 |
JPY 1935 |
MXN 290 |
ZAR 166 |
|
Buy Now
US$23.22
|
|
11.
|
Bowers, Louise
ELEMETARY STRING ENSEMBLE LITERATURE SUITABLE TO SUPPLEMENT STRING CLASS METHOD BOOKS: A Descriptive Catalogue
Publisher: SMU Dallas 1988 163pp, n-fine, 1st ed, blue boards Thesis, blue buckram
Item number: BOOKS004664I
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.11 |
CAD 20.08 |
EUR 14.99 |
GBP 12.52 |
JPY 1612 |
MXN 242 |
ZAR 138 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.34
|
|
12.
|
Brown, A. Peter
JOSEPH HAYDEN'S KEYBOARD MUSIC: Sources and Style
Publisher: IUP Bloomington, IN 1986 ISBN: 025333182x 450pp, a few pp w/ pencil marginalia, vg, 1st ed, boards Inscribed by Brown
Item number: BOOKS016821I
Appr.:
|
AUD 38.01 |
CAD 36.16 |
EUR 26.99 |
GBP 22.54 |
JPY 2902 |
MXN 435 |
ZAR 249 |
|
Buy Now
US$34.82
|
|
13.
|
Brown, Thomas Alan
THE AESTHETICS OF ROBERT SCHUMANN
Publisher: Philosophical Library NY 1968 vg, 1st ed, red cloth boards sunned
Item number: BOOKS019122I
Appr.:
|
AUD 70.21 |
CAD 66.78 |
EUR 49.85 |
GBP 41.62 |
JPY 5359 |
MXN 804 |
ZAR 459 |
|
Buy Now
US$64.31
|
|
14.
|
Budden, Julian
THE OPERAS OF VERDI. III. From Don Carlos to Falstaff
Publisher: Oxford UP NY 1981 ISBN: 0195202546 7pp underlined o/w fine, dj torn, vg+, 1st ed, black cloth
Item number: BOOKS017489I
Appr.:
|
AUD 42.24 |
CAD 40.18 |
EUR 29.99 |
GBP 25.04 |
JPY 3224 |
MXN 484 |
ZAR 276 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.69
|
|
15.
|
Burbank, Richard
TWENTIETH CENTURY MUSIC
Publisher: FOF NY 1984 ISBN: 0871964643 fine in vg+ dj, 1st ed, boards 1900-1980
Item number: BOOKS013644I
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.52 |
CAD 12.86 |
EUR 9.60 |
GBP 8.01 |
JPY 1032 |
MXN 155 |
ZAR 88 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.38
|
|
16.
|
Burgess, Anthony
ON MOZART: A Paean for Wolfgang
Publisher: T&F NY 1991 ISBN: 039559510x fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS002935I
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.53 |
CAD 2.41 |
EUR 1.80 |
GBP 1.50 |
JPY 193 |
MXN 29 |
ZAR 17 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.32
|
|
17.
|
Chapin, Victor
THE VIOLIN AND ITS MASTERS
Publisher: Lippincott Philadelphia 1969 ex-lib, good+, dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS017427I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.76 |
CAD 6.43 |
EUR 4.80 |
GBP 4.01 |
JPY 516 |
MXN 77 |
ZAR 44 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.19
|
|
18.
|
Charpentier, Marc-Antoine. Ed. H. Hitchcock
PESTIS-MEDIOLANENSIS (The Plague of Milan)
Publisher: UNCP Chapel Hill 1979 ISBN: 0807813656 pictorial boards, fine w/o dj (as iss.), 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS002310I
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.16 |
CAD 11.57 |
EUR 8.64 |
GBP 7.21 |
JPY 928 |
MXN 139 |
ZAR 80 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.14
|
|
19.
|
Chernin, Kim w/ Renata Stendahl
CECILIA BARTOLI: The Passion of Song
Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1997 ISBN: 0060186445 fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS017723I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.92 |
CAD 5.63 |
EUR 4.20 |
GBP 3.51 |
JPY 452 |
MXN 68 |
ZAR 39 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.42
|
|
20.
|
Clapham, John
DVORAK
Publisher: David & Charles Newton Abbot 1979 ISBN: 0715377906 n-fine/n-fine, 1st ed, boards dj spine a trifle sunned
Item number: BOOKS008772I
Appr.:
|
AUD 31.11 |
CAD 29.60 |
EUR 22.09 |
GBP 18.45 |
JPY 2375 |
MXN 356 |
ZAR 204 |
|
Buy Now
US$28.50
|
|
21.
|
Clive, Peter
SCHUBERT AND HIS WORLD: A Biographical Dictionary
Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press Oxford 1997 ISBN: 019816582x fine/n-fine, 1st ed, boards dj spine a trifle sunned
Item number: BOOKS008769I
Appr.:
|
AUD 25.93 |
CAD 24.66 |
EUR 18.41 |
GBP 15.37 |
JPY 1979 |
MXN 297 |
ZAR 170 |
|
Buy Now
US$23.75
|
|
22.
|
Conati, Marcello, ed
ENCOUNTERS WITH VERDI
Publisher: Cornell UP Ithaca 1984 ISBN: 0801417171 prev. owner's name, fine in dj, 2nd ptg, boards
Item number: BOOKS008589I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.92 |
CAD 5.63 |
EUR 4.20 |
GBP 3.51 |
JPY 452 |
MXN 68 |
ZAR 39 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.42
|
|
23.
|
Cone, John Frederick
FIRST RIVAL OF THE METROPOLITAN OPERA
Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press NY 1983 ISBN: 0231057482 fine/good, 1st ed, maroon cloth dj torn, chipped
Item number: BOOKS000536I
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.82 |
CAD 8.39 |
EUR 6.26 |
GBP 5.23 |
JPY 673 |
MXN 101 |
ZAR 58 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.08
|
|
24.
|
Craft, Robert
STRAVINSKY: Chronicle of a Friendship, 1948-1971
Publisher: Knopf NY 1972 ISBN: 0394476123 fine/n-fine, 1st ed, brown cloth previous owner's name
Item number: BOOKS019128I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.37 |
CAD 8.91 |
EUR 6.65 |
GBP 5.55 |
JPY 715 |
MXN 107 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.58
|
|
25.
|
Daniel, Oliver
STOKOWSKI: A Counterpoint of View
Publisher: Dodd, Mead NY 1982 ISBN: 0396079369 fine/vg, 1st ed, black cloth gift inscription, dj pc
Item number: BOOKS018573I
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.83 |
CAD 20.77 |
EUR 15.50 |
GBP 12.94 |
JPY 1667 |
MXN 250 |
ZAR 143 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
138 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
4
5
6
Next
|