|
|
|
|
| |
|
1.
|
Banks, Joseph. Ed. A.M. Lysaght
JOSEPH BANKS IN NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR, 1766
Publisher: Univ. California Press Berkeley 1971 ISBN: 0520017803 fine/vg+, 1st ed, brown cloth dj pc
Item number: BOOKS012368I
Appr.:
|
AUD 69.85 |
CAD 71.39 |
EUR 53.98 |
GBP 45.67 |
JPY 6477 |
MXN 792 |
ZAR 642 |
|
Buy Now
US$71.25
|
|
2.
|
Barnes, Michael
POLICING ONTARIO: The OPP Today
Publisher: Boston Mills Press Erin, Ont. 1991 ISBN: 1550460153 n-fine/n-fine, 1st ed, boards remainder dot. Inscribed by author
Item number: BOOKS016757I
Appr.:
|
AUD 41.91 |
CAD 42.84 |
EUR 32.39 |
GBP 27.40 |
JPY 3886 |
MXN 475 |
ZAR 385 |
|
Buy Now
US$42.75
|
|
3.
|
Bradley, Ian L
A SELECTED BIBLIOGRAPHY OF MUSICAL CANADIANA
Publisher: Univ. Victoria Victoria, BC 1976 ISBN: 0888740506 vg+, Revised ed., red boards
Item number: BOOKS002842I
Appr.:
|
AUD 22.12 |
CAD 22.61 |
EUR 17.09 |
GBP 14.46 |
JPY 2051 |
MXN 251 |
ZAR 203 |
|
Buy Now
US$22.56
|
|
4.
|
Bronson, William w/ Richard Reinhardt
THE LAST GRAND ADVENTURE
Publisher: McGraw-Hill NY 1977 ISBN: 0070080143 vg+/good, 1st ed, boards dj torn
Item number: BOOKS016907I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.20 |
CAD 5.31 |
EUR 4.02 |
GBP 3.40 |
JPY 482 |
MXN 59 |
ZAR 48 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.30
|
|
5.
|
Cadman, Michael, et al
ATLAS OF THE BREEDING BIRDS OF ONTARIO
Publisher: Univ. Waterloo Press Waterloo, Ont. 1988 ISBN: 0888980744 fine/fine, 2nd ptg, green cloth
Item number: BOOKS007782I
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.44 |
CAD 15.78 |
EUR 11.93 |
GBP 10.10 |
JPY 1432 |
MXN 175 |
ZAR 142 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.75
|
|
6.
|
Canadian RR Hist. Soc. eds
THE CANADIAN PACIFIC: The New Highway to the Orient Across the Mountains, Prairies and Rivers of Canada
Publisher: Canadian RR Hist. Soc. Montreal 1970 48pp, vg+, Reprint, boards c1970
Item number: BOOKS002277I
Appr.:
|
AUD 25.10 |
CAD 25.65 |
EUR 19.39 |
GBP 16.41 |
JPY 2327 |
MXN 284 |
ZAR 231 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.60
|
|
7.
|
Canadian RR Hist. Soc. eds
TIME TABLES OF THE GRAND TRUNK RAILWAY OF CANADA . . . MAY, 1881
Publisher: Canadian RR Hist. Soc. Montreal 1970 32pp, vg+, Reprint, wraps c1970
Item number: BOOKS001226I
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.82 |
CAD 20.26 |
EUR 15.32 |
GBP 12.96 |
JPY 1838 |
MXN 225 |
ZAR 182 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.22
|
|
8.
|
Carman, Bliss. Ed. H. Pearson Gundy
LETTERS OF BLISS CARMAN
Publisher: McGill-Queen's Univ. Press Kingston 1981 ISBN: 0773503641 fine/vg, 1st ed, white cloth dj w/ minor tears
Item number: BOOKS011706I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.27 |
CAD 10.50 |
EUR 7.94 |
GBP 6.72 |
JPY 953 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 94 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.48
|
|
9.
|
Clark, Bruce
INDIAN TERRITORY: Crown Rights Inchoate
Publisher: Univ. Western Ontario London, Ont. 1986 196pp, fine, 1st ed, boards Masters thesis, buckram
Item number: BOOKS009827I
Appr.:
|
AUD 37.64 |
CAD 38.47 |
EUR 29.08 |
GBP 24.61 |
JPY 3490 |
MXN 427 |
ZAR 346 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.39
|
|
10.
|
Cormack, R.G.H.
WILD FLOWERS OF ALBERTA
Publisher: Hurtig Edmonton 1977 ISBN: 0888301278 fine, dj pc, torn, rubbed, vg, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS005420I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.01 |
CAD 5.12 |
EUR 3.87 |
GBP 3.28 |
JPY 465 |
MXN 57 |
ZAR 46 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.11
|
|
11.
|
Cruise, David and Alison Griffiths
THE GREAT ADVENTURE: How the Mounties Conquered the West
Publisher: Viking NY 1996 ISBN: 0670834327 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS018543I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.84 |
CAD 6.99 |
EUR 5.29 |
GBP 4.47 |
JPY 635 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 63 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.98
|
|
12.
|
Dubro, James
DRAGONS OF CRIME: Inside the Asian Underworld
Publisher: Octopus Publ. Markham 1992 ISBN: 0409905380 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS001703I
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.18 |
CAD 15.51 |
EUR 11.73 |
GBP 9.92 |
JPY 1407 |
MXN 172 |
ZAR 139 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.48
|
|
13.
|
Ettlinger, Catherine, ed
HELI-HIKING AND MOUNTAINEERING
Publisher: Altitude Publ. Canmore, Alberta 2001 ISBN: 1551531135 bumped, vg in chipped dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS001785I
Appr.:
|
AUD 37.64 |
CAD 38.47 |
EUR 29.08 |
GBP 24.61 |
JPY 3490 |
MXN 427 |
ZAR 346 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.39
|
|
14.
|
Feguson, Will, ed
THE PENGUIN ANTHOLOGY OF CANADIAN HUMOUR
Publisher: Viking Canada Toronto 2006 ISBN: 0670064432 fine/vg+, 1st ed, boards dj w/ minor tear
Item number: BOOKS018482I
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.57 |
CAD 8.76 |
EUR 6.62 |
GBP 5.60 |
JPY 795 |
MXN 97 |
ZAR 79 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.74
|
|
15.
|
Finlayson, George
JOHN J. ROBINETTE: Peerless Mentor: An Appreciation
Publisher: Dundurn Group Toronto 2003 ISBN: 1550024639 fine, 1st ed, wraps Signed by author
Item number: BOOKS012552I
Appr.:
|
AUD 17.11 |
CAD 17.48 |
EUR 13.22 |
GBP 11.19 |
JPY 1586 |
MXN 194 |
ZAR 157 |
|
Buy Now
US$17.45
|
|
16.
|
Foote, Steve
STOMPIN' TOM: Story & Song
Publisher: Crown-Vetch Mississauga 1975 vg, 1st ed, wraps 216pp
Item number: BOOKS002503I
Appr.:
|
AUD 46.57 |
CAD 47.60 |
EUR 35.98 |
GBP 30.45 |
JPY 4318 |
MXN 528 |
ZAR 428 |
|
Buy Now
US$47.50
|
|
17.
|
Fox, Austin. Illus. Lawrence McIntyre
DESIGNATED LANDMARKS OF THE NIAGARA FRONTIER
Publisher: Meyer Enterprises Buffalo 1986 vg+, 1st ed, wraps Signed by author and illustrator
Item number: BOOKS014324I
Appr.:
|
AUD 23.96 |
CAD 24.49 |
EUR 18.52 |
GBP 15.67 |
JPY 2222 |
MXN 272 |
ZAR 220 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.44
|
|
18.
|
Gillett, Margaret
DEAR GRACE: A Romance of History
Publisher: Eden Press Montreal 1986 ISBN: 0920792588 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS018559I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.02 |
CAD 4.11 |
EUR 3.11 |
GBP 2.63 |
JPY 373 |
MXN 46 |
ZAR 37 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.10
|
|
19.
|
Gray, James H.
RED LIGHTS ON THE PRAIRIE
Publisher: Macmillan Canada Toronto 1971 bumped, vg+, dj torn, rubbed, vg, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS005176I
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.06 |
CAD 15.39 |
EUR 11.64 |
GBP 9.85 |
JPY 1396 |
MXN 171 |
ZAR 138 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.36
|
|
20.
|
Greenwald, Michelle, et al
THE WELLAND CANALS: Historical Resource Analysis and Preservation Alternatives
Publisher: Ontario Ministry Cult. & Rec Toronto 1979 ISBN: 0774332387 n-fine, 1st ed thus, wraps 175pp. Review copy
Item number: BOOKS016336I
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.97 |
CAD 16.32 |
EUR 12.34 |
GBP 10.44 |
JPY 1481 |
MXN 181 |
ZAR 147 |
|
Buy Now
US$16.29
|
|
21.
|
Griffin, Harold
ALASKA AND THE CANADIAN NORTHWEST: Our New Frontier
Publisher: Norton NY 1944 221pp, vg+, 1st ed, brown cloth
Item number: BOOKS016779I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.52 |
CAD 3.60 |
EUR 2.72 |
GBP 2.30 |
JPY 326 |
MXN 40 |
ZAR 32 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.59
|
|
22.
|
Hardy, G. & W. Hardy. Illus. F. Beebe.
WILD FLOWERS IN THE ROCKIES.
Publisher: H.R. Larson, Saskatoon: 1949 beige cloth, vg., 1st ed, , boards Canadian Rockies.
Item number: BOOKS006721I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.01 |
CAD 5.12 |
EUR 3.87 |
GBP 3.28 |
JPY 465 |
MXN 57 |
ZAR 46 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.11
|
|
23.
|
Harvison, C.W.
THE HORSEMEN.
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto: 1967 ffep removed o/w vg, dj rubbed, good., 1st ed, , boards The author describes his years as a Mountie from 1919 until he became Commissioner in 1960.
Item number: BOOKS003917I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.02 |
CAD 4.11 |
EUR 3.11 |
GBP 2.63 |
JPY 373 |
MXN 46 |
ZAR 37 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.10
|
|
24.
|
Humber, William
DIAMONDS OF THE NORTH: A Concise History of Baseball in Canada
Publisher: Oxford UP Toronto 1995 ISBN: 0195410394 238 pp, fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS007154I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.02 |
CAD 4.11 |
EUR 3.11 |
GBP 2.63 |
JPY 373 |
MXN 46 |
ZAR 37 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.10
|
|
25.
|
Humber, William and John St James, eds
ALL I THOUGHT ABOUT WAS BASEBALL: Writings on a Canadian Pastime
Publisher: UTP Toronto 1996 ISBN: 0802072372 352pp, fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS017829I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.75 |
CAD 4.86 |
EUR 3.67 |
GBP 3.11 |
JPY 441 |
MXN 54 |
ZAR 44 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.85
|
|
62 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
Next
|