Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All
Other Areas:
 Frazier Robinson
 Jim Tully
 Links

  

Archer's Used & Rare Books
    Sports: Baseball

      931 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
   
1. Aaron, Hank & Joel Cohen.  
HITTING THE AARON WAY.
 

Publisher: P-H, Englewood Cliffs: 1974
ISBN: 0133924076 gift inscription, fine, dj torn., 2nd ptg, , boards Item number: BOOKS004375I

Appr.: | AUD 4.26 | CAD 4.05 | EUR 3.02 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 325 | MXN 49 | ZAR 28 |
Buy Now
US$3.90
2. Aaron, Hank w/ L. Wheeler  
I HAD A HAMMER: The Hank Aaron Story
 

Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1991
ISBN: 0060163216 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards Item number: BOOKS002120I

Appr.: | AUD 5.71 | CAD 5.43 | EUR 4.05 | GBP 3.39 | JPY 436 | MXN 65 | ZAR 37 |
Buy Now
US$5.23
3. Aaron, Henry w/ Furman Bisher  
AARON
 

Publisher: Crowell NY 1974
ISBN: 0690005091 vg/vg+, 1st ed thus, boards fore-edge foxed Item number: BOOKS004374I

Appr.: | AUD 1.88 | CAD 1.79 | EUR 1.33 | GBP 1.11 | JPY 143 | MXN 22 | ZAR 12 |
Buy Now
US$1.72
4. Aaron, Henry w/ Furman Bisher  
AARON
 

Publisher: Crowell NY 1974
ISBN: 0690005091 n-fine/vg, Ltr ptg, boards dj pc, a bit rubbed, torn Item number: BOOKS019017I

Appr.: | AUD 1.41 | CAD 1.34 | EUR 1.00 | GBP 0.83 | JPY 108 | MXN 16 | ZAR 9 |
Buy Now
US$1.29
5. Aaseng, Nate.  
BASEBALL: You Are the Manager.
 

Publisher: Lerner, Minneapolis: 1983
ISBN: 0822515520 boards, vg+., 2nd ptg, , boards Item number: BOOKS004385I

Appr.: | AUD 4.26 | CAD 4.05 | EUR 3.02 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 325 | MXN 49 | ZAR 28 |
Buy Now
US$3.90
6. Acocella, N. and D. Dewey, eds  
THE GREATEST TEAM OF ALL TIME: As Selected by Baseball's Immortals, from Ty Cobb to Willie Mays
 

Publisher: Bob Adams Holbrook, MA 1994
ISBN: 1558504214 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards The ultimate 9 as chosen by Aaron, Cool Papa Bell, Lajoie, Spahn, and others. Item number: BOOKS004388I

Appr.: | AUD 5.50 | CAD 5.23 | EUR 3.91 | GBP 3.26 | JPY 420 | MXN 63 | ZAR 36 |
Buy Now
US$5.04
7. Adomites, Paul and Saul Wisnig  
THE BEST OF BASEBALL: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More
 

Publisher: Publ. Int. Lincolnwood, IL 1996
ISBN: 0785316914 fine in dj, 1st ed, boards Item number: BOOKS008971I

Appr.: | AUD 8.45 | CAD 8.04 | EUR 6.00 | GBP 5.01 | JPY 645 | MXN 97 | ZAR 55 |
Buy Now
US$7.74
8. Ahrens, Art and Eddie Gold  
THE CUBS: The Complete Record of Chicago Cubs Baseball
 

Publisher: Macmillan NY 1986
ISBN: 0020294204 n-fine, 1st ed, wraps Item number: BOOKS005163I

Appr.: | AUD 10.97 | CAD 10.44 | EUR 7.79 | GBP 6.50 | JPY 838 | MXN 126 | ZAR 72 |
Buy Now
US$10.05
9. Alexander, Charles.  
OUR GAME: An American Baseball History.
 

Publisher: H. Holt, NY: 1991
ISBN: 0805015949 fine/fine, 1st ed, , boards Item number: BOOKS004398I

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.59 | JPY 333 | MXN 50 | ZAR 29 |
Buy Now
US$4.00
10. Alexson, B. w/ S. Andrulonis.  
BATTING A THOUSAND BOOK 2.
 

Publisher: Thos. Nelson, Nashville: 1990
112 pp, vg+., 1st ed, , wraps 20 profiles of the likes of Schmidt, Joe Carter, Molitor, etc. Item number: BOOKS004400I

Appr.: | AUD 3.65 | CAD 3.47 | EUR 2.59 | GBP 2.16 | JPY 278 | MXN 42 | ZAR 24 |
Buy Now
US$3.34
11. Allen, Ethan.  
BASEBALL PLAY AND STRATEGY.
 

Publisher: Ronald Press, NY: 1964
green cloth, good, Rev ed, , boards Item number: BOOKS004403I

Appr.: | AUD 4.26 | CAD 4.05 | EUR 3.02 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 325 | MXN 49 | ZAR 28 |
Buy Now
US$3.90
12. Allen, Lee  
THE CINCINNATI REDS
 

Publisher: Putnam's NY 1948
vg, 1st ed, red cloth gift inscription Item number: BOOKS004404I

Appr.: | AUD 42.24 | CAD 40.18 | EUR 29.99 | GBP 25.04 | JPY 3224 | MXN 484 | ZAR 276 |
Buy Now
US$38.69
13. Allen, Lee  
100 YEARS OF BASEBALL
 

Publisher: Bartholomew House NY 1950
vg+/good, 1st ed, green cloth dj torn, spine sunned. A fine history but no index. Item number: BOOKS004405I

Appr.: | AUD 23.34 | CAD 22.20 | EUR 16.57 | GBP 13.84 | JPY 1782 | MXN 267 | ZAR 153 |
Buy Now
US$21.38
14. Allen, Lee  
THE HOT STOVE LEAGUE
 

Publisher: Barnes NY 1955
usual browning pp, vg+, dj a bit chipped and torn, vg, 1st ed, boards Item number: BOOKS001886I

Appr.: | AUD 108.97 | CAD 103.66 | EUR 77.38 | GBP 64.61 | JPY 8318 | MXN 1248 | ZAR 713 |
Buy Now
US$99.82
15. Allen, Lee  
THE CINCINNATI REDS
 

Publisher: Putnam's NY 1948
disbound reading copy, 1st ed, red cloth all pp and plts present but separated from boards, a binding copy. Signed copy Item number: BOOKS010569I

Appr.: | AUD 12.67 | CAD 12.06 | EUR 9.00 | GBP 7.51 | JPY 968 | MXN 145 | ZAR 83 |
Buy Now
US$11.61
16. Allen, Lee and Tom Meany  
KINGS OF THE DIAMOND
 

Publisher: Putnam's NY 1965
good/good, BC ed, green cloth ex-libr. Item number: BOOKS003470I

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.12 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.94 | JPY 250 | MXN 38 | ZAR 21 |
Buy Now
US$3.00
17. Allen, Lee and Tom Meany  
KINGS OF THE DIAMOND
 

Publisher: Putnam's NY 1965
good/good, 2nd ptg, green cloth ex-libr. Item number: BOOKS008341I

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 | CAD 3.63 | EUR 2.71 | GBP 2.27 | JPY 292 | MXN 44 | ZAR 25 |
Buy Now
US$3.50
18. Allen, Lee. Fwd. Greg Rhodes  
THE CINCINNATI REDS
 

Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 2006
ISBN: 0873388860 vg, 1st ed thus, wraps bumped Item number: BOOKS014362I

Appr.: | AUD 6.55 | CAD 6.23 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.88 | JPY 500 | MXN 75 | ZAR 43 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
19. Allen, Lee. Intro. Steve Gietschier  
COOPERSTOWN CORNER: Columns From the Sporting News
 

Publisher: SABR Cleveland 1989
ISBN: 0910137412 181pp, n-fine, 1st ed, wraps Item number: BOOKS009624I

Appr.: | AUD 4.95 | CAD 4.70 | EUR 3.51 | GBP 2.93 | JPY 378 | MXN 57 | ZAR 32 |
Buy Now
US$4.53
20. Allen, Maury  
BASEBALL'S 100: A Personal Ranking of the Best Players in Baseball History
 

Publisher: A-W NY 1981
ISBN: 0891042008 vg+, 1st ed, wraps Item number: BOOKS012956I

Appr.: | AUD 3.56 | CAD 3.39 | EUR 2.53 | GBP 2.11 | JPY 272 | MXN 41 | ZAR 23 |
Buy Now
US$3.26
21. Allen, Maury  
ALL ROADS LEAD TO OCTOBER: Boss Steinbrenner's 25-Year Reign Over the New York Yankees
 

Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY 2000
ISBN: 0312261756 fine in dj, 1st ed, boards Item number: BOOKS013770I

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 | CAD 3.63 | EUR 2.71 | GBP 2.27 | JPY 292 | MXN 44 | ZAR 25 |
Buy Now
US$3.50
22. Allen, Maury  
BASEBALL'S 100: A Personal Ranking of the Best Players in Baseball History
 

Publisher: Galahad NY 1982
ISBN: 0883656353 prev. owner's name, fine, dj w/ small tear o/w fine, Rpt, boards Item number: BOOKS000245I

Appr.: | AUD 6.46 | CAD 6.15 | EUR 4.59 | GBP 3.83 | JPY 493 | MXN 74 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.92
23. Allen, Maury  
BASEBALL: The Lives Behind the Seams
 

Publisher: Macmillan NY 1990
ISBN: 0025013416 fine in dj, 1st ed, boards Item number: BOOKS004413I

Appr.: | AUD 3.34 | CAD 3.18 | EUR 2.37 | GBP 1.98 | JPY 255 | MXN 38 | ZAR 22 |
Buy Now
US$3.06
24. Allen, Maury  
BASEBALL'S 100: A Personal Ranking of the Best Players in Baseball History
 

Publisher: Galahad NY 1982
ISBN: 0883656353 vg/vg, Rpt, boards dj torn Item number: BOOKS004376I

Appr.: | AUD 4.26 | CAD 4.05 | EUR 3.02 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 325 | MXN 49 | ZAR 28 |
Buy Now
US$3.90
25. Allen, Maury w/ Bo Belinsky  
BO: Pitching and Wooing
 

Publisher: Dial Press NY 1973
fine/vg, 1st ed, purple cloth dj torn Item number: BOOKS019003I

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 | CAD 4.93 | EUR 3.68 | GBP 3.07 | JPY 396 | MXN 59 | ZAR 34 |
Buy Now
US$4.75

931 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.