|
|
|
|
| |
|
1.
|
Aaron, Hank & Joel Cohen.
HITTING THE AARON WAY.
Publisher: P-H, Englewood Cliffs: 1974 ISBN: 0133924076 gift inscription, fine, dj torn., 2nd ptg, , boards
Item number: BOOKS004375I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.26 |
CAD 4.05 |
EUR 3.02 |
GBP 2.52 |
JPY 325 |
MXN 49 |
ZAR 28 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.90
|
|
2.
|
Aaron, Hank w/ L. Wheeler
I HAD A HAMMER: The Hank Aaron Story
Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1991 ISBN: 0060163216 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS002120I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.71 |
CAD 5.43 |
EUR 4.05 |
GBP 3.39 |
JPY 436 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 37 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.23
|
|
3.
|
Aaron, Henry w/ Furman Bisher
AARON
Publisher: Crowell NY 1974 ISBN: 0690005091 vg/vg+, 1st ed thus, boards fore-edge foxed
Item number: BOOKS004374I
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.88 |
CAD 1.79 |
EUR 1.33 |
GBP 1.11 |
JPY 143 |
MXN 22 |
ZAR 12 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.72
|
|
4.
|
Aaron, Henry w/ Furman Bisher
AARON
Publisher: Crowell NY 1974 ISBN: 0690005091 n-fine/vg, Ltr ptg, boards dj pc, a bit rubbed, torn
Item number: BOOKS019017I
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.41 |
CAD 1.34 |
EUR 1.00 |
GBP 0.83 |
JPY 108 |
MXN 16 |
ZAR 9 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.29
|
|
5.
|
Aaseng, Nate.
BASEBALL: You Are the Manager.
Publisher: Lerner, Minneapolis: 1983 ISBN: 0822515520 boards, vg+., 2nd ptg, , boards
Item number: BOOKS004385I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.26 |
CAD 4.05 |
EUR 3.02 |
GBP 2.52 |
JPY 325 |
MXN 49 |
ZAR 28 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.90
|
|
6.
|
Acocella, N. and D. Dewey, eds
THE GREATEST TEAM OF ALL TIME: As Selected by Baseball's Immortals, from Ty Cobb to Willie Mays
Publisher: Bob Adams Holbrook, MA 1994 ISBN: 1558504214 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards The ultimate 9 as chosen by Aaron, Cool Papa Bell, Lajoie, Spahn, and others.
Item number: BOOKS004388I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.50 |
CAD 5.23 |
EUR 3.91 |
GBP 3.26 |
JPY 420 |
MXN 63 |
ZAR 36 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.04
|
|
7.
|
Adomites, Paul and Saul Wisnig
THE BEST OF BASEBALL: Baseball's Greatest Players, Teams, Games, and More
Publisher: Publ. Int. Lincolnwood, IL 1996 ISBN: 0785316914 fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS008971I
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.45 |
CAD 8.04 |
EUR 6.00 |
GBP 5.01 |
JPY 645 |
MXN 97 |
ZAR 55 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.74
|
|
8.
|
Ahrens, Art and Eddie Gold
THE CUBS: The Complete Record of Chicago Cubs Baseball
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1986 ISBN: 0020294204 n-fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS005163I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.97 |
CAD 10.44 |
EUR 7.79 |
GBP 6.50 |
JPY 838 |
MXN 126 |
ZAR 72 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.05
|
|
9.
|
Alexander, Charles.
OUR GAME: An American Baseball History.
Publisher: H. Holt, NY: 1991 ISBN: 0805015949 fine/fine, 1st ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS004398I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.37 |
CAD 4.15 |
EUR 3.10 |
GBP 2.59 |
JPY 333 |
MXN 50 |
ZAR 29 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.00
|
|
10.
|
Alexson, B. w/ S. Andrulonis.
BATTING A THOUSAND BOOK 2.
Publisher: Thos. Nelson, Nashville: 1990 112 pp, vg+., 1st ed, , wraps 20 profiles of the likes of Schmidt, Joe Carter, Molitor, etc.
Item number: BOOKS004400I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.65 |
CAD 3.47 |
EUR 2.59 |
GBP 2.16 |
JPY 278 |
MXN 42 |
ZAR 24 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.34
|
|
11.
|
Allen, Ethan.
BASEBALL PLAY AND STRATEGY.
Publisher: Ronald Press, NY: 1964 green cloth, good, Rev ed, , boards
Item number: BOOKS004403I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.26 |
CAD 4.05 |
EUR 3.02 |
GBP 2.52 |
JPY 325 |
MXN 49 |
ZAR 28 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.90
|
|
12.
|
Allen, Lee
THE CINCINNATI REDS
Publisher: Putnam's NY 1948 vg, 1st ed, red cloth gift inscription
Item number: BOOKS004404I
Appr.:
|
AUD 42.24 |
CAD 40.18 |
EUR 29.99 |
GBP 25.04 |
JPY 3224 |
MXN 484 |
ZAR 276 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.69
|
|
13.
|
Allen, Lee
100 YEARS OF BASEBALL
Publisher: Bartholomew House NY 1950 vg+/good, 1st ed, green cloth dj torn, spine sunned. A fine history but no index.
Item number: BOOKS004405I
Appr.:
|
AUD 23.34 |
CAD 22.20 |
EUR 16.57 |
GBP 13.84 |
JPY 1782 |
MXN 267 |
ZAR 153 |
|
Buy Now
US$21.38
|
|
14.
|
Allen, Lee
THE HOT STOVE LEAGUE
Publisher: Barnes NY 1955 usual browning pp, vg+, dj a bit chipped and torn, vg, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS001886I
Appr.:
|
AUD 108.97 |
CAD 103.66 |
EUR 77.38 |
GBP 64.61 |
JPY 8318 |
MXN 1248 |
ZAR 713 |
|
Buy Now
US$99.82
|
|
15.
|
Allen, Lee
THE CINCINNATI REDS
Publisher: Putnam's NY 1948 disbound reading copy, 1st ed, red cloth all pp and plts present but separated from boards, a binding copy. Signed copy
Item number: BOOKS010569I
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.67 |
CAD 12.06 |
EUR 9.00 |
GBP 7.51 |
JPY 968 |
MXN 145 |
ZAR 83 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.61
|
|
16.
|
Allen, Lee and Tom Meany
KINGS OF THE DIAMOND
Publisher: Putnam's NY 1965 good/good, BC ed, green cloth ex-libr.
Item number: BOOKS003470I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.28 |
CAD 3.12 |
EUR 2.33 |
GBP 1.94 |
JPY 250 |
MXN 38 |
ZAR 21 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.00
|
|
17.
|
Allen, Lee and Tom Meany
KINGS OF THE DIAMOND
Publisher: Putnam's NY 1965 good/good, 2nd ptg, green cloth ex-libr.
Item number: BOOKS008341I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.82 |
CAD 3.63 |
EUR 2.71 |
GBP 2.27 |
JPY 292 |
MXN 44 |
ZAR 25 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
18.
|
Allen, Lee. Fwd. Greg Rhodes
THE CINCINNATI REDS
Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 2006 ISBN: 0873388860 vg, 1st ed thus, wraps bumped
Item number: BOOKS014362I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.55 |
CAD 6.23 |
EUR 4.65 |
GBP 3.88 |
JPY 500 |
MXN 75 |
ZAR 43 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
19.
|
Allen, Lee. Intro. Steve Gietschier
COOPERSTOWN CORNER: Columns From the Sporting News
Publisher: SABR Cleveland 1989 ISBN: 0910137412 181pp, n-fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS009624I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.95 |
CAD 4.70 |
EUR 3.51 |
GBP 2.93 |
JPY 378 |
MXN 57 |
ZAR 32 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.53
|
|
20.
|
Allen, Maury
BASEBALL'S 100: A Personal Ranking of the Best Players in Baseball History
Publisher: A-W NY 1981 ISBN: 0891042008 vg+, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS012956I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.56 |
CAD 3.39 |
EUR 2.53 |
GBP 2.11 |
JPY 272 |
MXN 41 |
ZAR 23 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.26
|
|
21.
|
Allen, Maury
ALL ROADS LEAD TO OCTOBER: Boss Steinbrenner's 25-Year Reign Over the New York Yankees
Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY 2000 ISBN: 0312261756 fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS013770I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.82 |
CAD 3.63 |
EUR 2.71 |
GBP 2.27 |
JPY 292 |
MXN 44 |
ZAR 25 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
22.
|
Allen, Maury
BASEBALL'S 100: A Personal Ranking of the Best Players in Baseball History
Publisher: Galahad NY 1982 ISBN: 0883656353 prev. owner's name, fine, dj w/ small tear o/w fine, Rpt, boards
Item number: BOOKS000245I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.46 |
CAD 6.15 |
EUR 4.59 |
GBP 3.83 |
JPY 493 |
MXN 74 |
ZAR 42 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.92
|
|
23.
|
Allen, Maury
BASEBALL: The Lives Behind the Seams
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1990 ISBN: 0025013416 fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS004413I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.34 |
CAD 3.18 |
EUR 2.37 |
GBP 1.98 |
JPY 255 |
MXN 38 |
ZAR 22 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.06
|
|
24.
|
Allen, Maury
BASEBALL'S 100: A Personal Ranking of the Best Players in Baseball History
Publisher: Galahad NY 1982 ISBN: 0883656353 vg/vg, Rpt, boards dj torn
Item number: BOOKS004376I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.26 |
CAD 4.05 |
EUR 3.02 |
GBP 2.52 |
JPY 325 |
MXN 49 |
ZAR 28 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.90
|
|
25.
|
Allen, Maury w/ Bo Belinsky
BO: Pitching and Wooing
Publisher: Dial Press NY 1973 fine/vg, 1st ed, purple cloth dj torn
Item number: BOOKS019003I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.19 |
CAD 4.93 |
EUR 3.68 |
GBP 3.07 |
JPY 396 |
MXN 59 |
ZAR 34 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.75
|
|
931 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|