|
|
|
|
| |
|
51.
|
Porrello, Rick
THE RISE AND FALL OF THE CLEVELAND MAFIA: Corn Sugar and Blood
Publisher: Barricade Books NY 1995 ISBN: 1569800588 good+/vg, 2nd ptg, boards t.e. w/ minor damp stain, dj w/ small tear
Item number: BOOKS013754I
Appr.:
|
AUD 23.96 |
CAD 24.49 |
EUR 18.52 |
GBP 15.67 |
JPY 2222 |
MXN 272 |
ZAR 220 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.44
|
|
52.
|
Rarick, Holly
PROGRESIVE VISION: the Planning of Downtown Cleveland 1903-1930
Publisher: Cleveland Museum of Art Cleveland 1986 vg+, 1st ed, wraps spine sunned
Item number: BOOKS004435I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.80 |
CAD 10.02 |
EUR 7.58 |
GBP 6.41 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 111 |
ZAR 90 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
53.
|
Rice, Ralsa C. Ed. Richard Baumgartner and Larry Strayer
YANKEE TIGERS: Through the Civil War with the 125th Ohio
Publisher: Blue Acorn Books Huntington, WV 1992 ISBN: 0962886629 fine/fine, 1st ed, blue cloth
Item number: BOOKS000485I
Appr.:
|
AUD 99.81 |
CAD 102.01 |
EUR 77.13 |
GBP 65.26 |
JPY 9255 |
MXN 1131 |
ZAR 917 |
|
Buy Now
US$101.81
|
|
54.
|
Rosenberg, Donald
THE CLEVELAND ORCHESTRA STORY
Publisher: Gray & Co. Cleveland 2000 ISBN: 1886228248 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards Signed (inscribed) by author
Item number: BOOKS013369I
Appr.:
|
AUD 22.12 |
CAD 22.61 |
EUR 17.09 |
GBP 14.46 |
JPY 2051 |
MXN 251 |
ZAR 203 |
|
Buy Now
US$22.56
|
|
55.
|
Sheppard, Dr. Sam
ENDURE AND CONQUER
Publisher: World Cleveland 1966 fine/vg, 1st ed, red cloth dj w/ small tear, spine sunned. Signed by Sheppard and his second wife, Ariane.
Item number: BOOKS010607I
Appr.:
|
AUD 48.67 |
CAD 49.74 |
EUR 37.61 |
GBP 31.82 |
JPY 4513 |
MXN 552 |
ZAR 447 |
|
Buy Now
US$49.64
|
|
56.
|
Sherman, S.M.
HISTORY OF THE 133rd REGIMENT, O.V.I. and Incidents Connected with Its Service During the War of the Rebellion
Publisher: Champlin Columbus, OH 1896 vg, 1st ed, blue cloth 164pp, blue cloth w/ gilt lettering, minor edgewear to bds,
Item number: BOOKS000670I
Appr.:
|
AUD 167.29 |
CAD 170.98 |
EUR 129.27 |
GBP 109.38 |
JPY 15513 |
MXN 1896 |
ZAR 1537 |
|
Buy Now
US$170.64
|
|
57.
|
Smith, Donnal
CHASE AND CIVIL WAR POLITICS
Publisher: Ohio Arch. Hist. Soc. Columbus, OH 1931 vg+, 1st ed, boards bkplts, boards a trifle sunned. Reprinted from the Ohio Archaeological and Historical Quarterly for July and October, 1930.
Item number: BOOKS010153I
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.39 |
CAD 28.00 |
EUR 21.17 |
GBP 17.91 |
JPY 2540 |
MXN 310 |
ZAR 252 |
|
Buy Now
US$27.94
|
|
58.
|
Smith, Guy-Harold
GEORGE WASHINGTON AT THE GREAT BEND OF THE OHIO RIVER
Publisher: Ohio Arch. Hist. Soc. Columbus, OH 1932 good+, 1st ed, wraps ex-libr. Publ. about 1932
Item number: BOOKS002616I
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.36 |
CAD 12.64 |
EUR 9.55 |
GBP 8.08 |
JPY 1146 |
MXN 140 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.61
|
|
59.
|
Snyder, John and Floyd Conner
DAY BY DAY IN CINCINNATI BENGALS HISTORY
Publisher: Leisure Press NY 1984 ISBN: 0880112182 vg+, 1st ed, wraps gift inscription, wraps a bit yellowed. Uncommon
Item number: BOOKS019005I
Appr.:
|
AUD 56.90 |
CAD 58.16 |
EUR 43.97 |
GBP 37.21 |
JPY 5276 |
MXN 645 |
ZAR 523 |
|
Buy Now
US$58.04
|
|
60.
|
Spiegel, Marcus. Ed. Jean Soman and Frank Byrne
A JEWISH COLONEL IN THE CIVIL WAR: Marcus M. Spiegel of the Ohio Volunteers
Publisher: UNP Lincoln, NE 1995 ISBN: 0803292325 353 pp, fine, 1st ed thus, wraps Inscribed by Byrne
Item number: BOOKS002575I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.53 |
CAD 7.70 |
EUR 5.82 |
GBP 4.92 |
JPY 698 |
MXN 85 |
ZAR 69 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.68
|
|
61.
|
Thompson, Capt. Merwin Stone
AN ANCIENT MARINER RECOLLECTS
Publisher: Typoprint Oxford, OH 1966 fine, 1st ed, blue cloth Signed by author on ffep. Gift inscription on ffep. lacks dj
Item number: BOOKS011177I
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.27 |
CAD 13.57 |
EUR 10.26 |
GBP 8.68 |
JPY 1231 |
MXN 150 |
ZAR 122 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.54
|
|
62.
|
Towns, Martha
DOWN THE RIVER ROAD: Touring the Chagrin Valley
Publisher: Foxword Press Chagrin Falls, OH 1981 vg, 1st ed, wraps bkplt, spine a bit sunned
Item number: BOOKS004765I
Appr.:
|
AUD 24.51 |
CAD 25.05 |
EUR 18.94 |
GBP 16.03 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 278 |
ZAR 225 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
63.
|
Troyer, Loris C.
PORTAGE PATHWAYS
Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 1998 ISBN: 0873386000 fine/fine, 1st ed, beige cloth
Item number: BOOKS013311I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.35 |
CAD 7.52 |
EUR 5.68 |
GBP 4.81 |
JPY 682 |
MXN 83 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.50
|
|
64.
|
Van Tassel, David w/ John Vacha
BEHIND BAYONETS: The Civil War in Northern Ohio
Publisher: Kent State UP Kent, OH 2006 ISBN: 087338850x fine/fine, 1st ed, maroon cloth
Item number: BOOKS004594I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.27 |
CAD 10.50 |
EUR 7.94 |
GBP 6.72 |
JPY 953 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 94 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.48
|
|
65.
|
Waring, J.F.
THE GROWING YEARS 1926-1946: Western Reserve Academy Under Boothby, Wood, and Hayden
Publisher: Western Reserve Academy Hudson, OH 1972 n-fine, 1st ed, wraps 174pp
Item number: BOOKS016762I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.39 |
CAD 5.51 |
EUR 4.17 |
GBP 3.53 |
JPY 500 |
MXN 61 |
ZAR 50 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.50
|
|
66.
|
Watson, Sara Ruth and John Wolfs
BRIDGES OF METROPOLITAN CLEVELAND, PAST AND PRESENT
Publisher: authors Np 1981 vg+, 1st ed, wraps Check list tipped in
Item number: BOOKS001925I
Appr.:
|
AUD 34.31 |
CAD 35.07 |
EUR 26.52 |
GBP 22.44 |
JPY 3182 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 315 |
|
Buy Now
US$35.00
|
|
67.
|
Weigel, J. Timothy
THE BUCKEYES: Ohio State Football
Publisher: Regnery Champaign, IL 1974 ISBN: 0809283654 n-fine/good, 1st ed, boards front dj flap detached
Item number: BOOKS001429I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.49 |
CAD 9.70 |
EUR 7.33 |
GBP 6.21 |
JPY 880 |
MXN 108 |
ZAR 87 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.68
|
|
68.
|
Wolfe, John, et al
GUIDE TO OHIO PLANTS: A Teaching Manual of Vascular Plants for Use in Field and Laboratory
Publisher: Long's College Book Co. Columbus, OH 1952 vg, 1st ed, brown cloth spine a trifle sunned. Uncommon
Item number: BOOKS019135I
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.89 |
CAD 31.57 |
EUR 23.87 |
GBP 20.20 |
JPY 2865 |
MXN 350 |
ZAR 284 |
|
Buy Now
US$31.51
|
|
69.
|
Woodring, Harry
LAKE ERIE AND OHIO RIVER CANAL
Publisher: U.S.G.P.O. Washington 1939 good+, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS017434I
Appr.:
|
AUD 55.76 |
CAD 56.99 |
EUR 43.09 |
GBP 36.46 |
JPY 5171 |
MXN 632 |
ZAR 512 |
|
Buy Now
US$56.88
|
|
69 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
2
[ 3 ]
|