|
|
|
|
| |
|
1.
|
Albright, Louis. Fwd. Elizabeth Graham. Intro. Stephanie Duke. Ed. Paul Duke
CIVIL WAR DIARY OF LOUIS MILLER ALBRIGHT: U.S. Christian Commission Field Volunteer in Tennessee, February-April, 1865
Publisher: Belding Publ. Medina, OH 2005 ISBN: 0967485231 fine, 1st ed, wraps 26pp
Item number: BOOKS009582I
Appr.:
|
AUD 11.38 |
CAD 11.63 |
EUR 8.80 |
GBP 7.44 |
JPY 1055 |
MXN 129 |
ZAR 105 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.61
|
|
2.
|
Barber, Rachel, ed
THE BOOK OF WAPAKONETA
Publisher: Auglaize Co Hist Soc. Wapakoneta, OH 2012 fine, 3rd ed, wraps new
Item number: BOOKS002074I
Appr.:
|
AUD 24.51 |
CAD 25.05 |
EUR 18.94 |
GBP 16.03 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 278 |
ZAR 225 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
3.
|
Bellamy, John Stark, II
THEY DIED CRAWLING and Other Tales of Cleveland Woe: True Stories of the Foulest Crimes & Worst Disasters in Cleveland History
Publisher: Gray & Co. Cleveland 1995 ISBN: 1886228035 fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS000196I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.84 |
CAD 8.02 |
EUR 6.06 |
GBP 5.13 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 89 |
ZAR 72 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
4.
|
Bellamy, John Stark, II
THEY DIED CRAWLING and Other Tales of Cleveland Woe: True Stories of the Foulest Crimes & Worst Disasters in Cleveland History
Publisher: Gray & Co. Cleveland 1995 ISBN: 1886228035 n-fine, Later printing, wraps bkplt. Signed (inscribed) by author
Item number: BOOKS010955I
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.33 |
CAD 8.52 |
EUR 6.44 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 773 |
MXN 94 |
ZAR 77 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.50
|
|
5.
|
Bellamy, John Stark, III
THE MANIAC IN THE BUSHES and More True Tales of Cleveland Woe
Publisher: Gray & Co. Cleveland 1997 ISBN: 1886228191 fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS012763I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.84 |
CAD 8.02 |
EUR 6.06 |
GBP 5.13 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 89 |
ZAR 72 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
6.
|
Black, Robert
THE LITTLE MIAMI RAILROAD
Publisher: Np Cincinnati 1936 fine/vg, 1st ed, blue cloth dj sunned
Item number: BOOKS016377I
Appr.:
|
AUD 77.24 |
CAD 78.94 |
EUR 59.68 |
GBP 50.50 |
JPY 7162 |
MXN 875 |
ZAR 710 |
|
Buy Now
US$78.78
|
|
7.
|
Braun, E. Lucy
THE MONOCOTYLEDONEAE: Cat-tails to Orchids
Publisher: Ohio State Univ. Press Columbus, OH 1967 fine/n-fine, 1st ed, green cloth dj pc. Vol. I of the Vascular Flora of Ohio
Item number: BOOKS009204I
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.97 |
CAD 31.65 |
EUR 23.93 |
GBP 20.25 |
JPY 2872 |
MXN 351 |
ZAR 285 |
|
Buy Now
US$31.59
|
|
8.
|
Brondfield, Jerry
WOODY HAYES AND THE 100-YARD WAR
Publisher: Random House NY 1974 ISBN: 0394490916 vg+/vg, 1st ed, boards Signed by author
Item number: BOOKS017373I
Appr.:
|
AUD 22.12 |
CAD 22.61 |
EUR 17.09 |
GBP 14.46 |
JPY 2051 |
MXN 251 |
ZAR 203 |
|
Buy Now
US$22.56
|
|
9.
|
Burton, Nelson. Ed. Lisa Ledin and Simon Anderson
NELSON BURTON: My Life in Jazz
Publisher: Clifton Hills Press Cincinnati 2000 ISBN: 0915725037 n-fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS018996I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.07 |
CAD 6.20 |
EUR 4.69 |
GBP 3.97 |
JPY 563 |
MXN 69 |
ZAR 56 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.19
|
|
10.
|
Canfield, Joseph M., ed
ELECTRIC RAILWAYS OF NORTHEASTERN OHIO
Publisher: Cent. Elec. Railfans' Assoc. Chicago 1965 prev. owner's name, bumped, vg+, dj a bit rubbed, vg, 1st ed, yellow cloth Errata taped to front pastedown
Item number: BOOKS006802I
Appr.:
|
AUD 28.99 |
CAD 29.63 |
EUR 22.40 |
GBP 18.96 |
JPY 2688 |
MXN 329 |
ZAR 266 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.57
|
|
11.
|
Cayton, Andrew R.L.
THE FRONTIER REPUBLIC: Ideology and Politics in the Ohio Country, 1780-1825
Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 1989 ISBN: 087338332x fine/fine, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS014344I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.80 |
CAD 10.02 |
EUR 7.58 |
GBP 6.41 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 111 |
ZAR 90 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
12.
|
Christiansen, Harry
RIDE THE RED DEVILS ALONG OHIO'S TROLLEY TRAILS
Publisher: Transit House Euclid 1971 152pp, spine a bit sunned, vg+, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS000629I
Appr.:
|
AUD 100.38 |
CAD 102.60 |
EUR 77.57 |
GBP 65.63 |
JPY 9308 |
MXN 1138 |
ZAR 922 |
|
Buy Now
US$102.39
|
|
13.
|
Christiansen, Harry
TROLLEY TRAILS THROUGH GREATER CLEVELAND AND NORTHERN OHIO FROM 1910 TO TODAY. Vol. 3
Publisher: Western Reserve Hist. Soc. Cleveland 1975 n-fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS017524I
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.52 |
CAD 19.95 |
EUR 15.08 |
GBP 12.76 |
JPY 1810 |
MXN 221 |
ZAR 179 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.91
|
|
14.
|
Christiansen, Harry
RIDE THE RED DEVILS ALONG OHIO'S TROLLEY TRAILS
Publisher: Transit House Euclid 1972 152pp, ex-lib, good, 3rd ptg, wraps
Item number: BOOKS016453I
Appr.:
|
AUD 50.19 |
CAD 51.29 |
EUR 38.78 |
GBP 32.81 |
JPY 4654 |
MXN 569 |
ZAR 461 |
|
Buy Now
US$51.19
|
|
15.
|
Conner, Floyd and John Snyder
DAY BY DAY IN CINCINNATI REDS HISTORY
Publisher: Leisure Press NY 1983 ISBN: 0880111062 vg, 1st ed, wraps Uncommon
Item number: BOOKS013330I
Appr.:
|
AUD 122.55 |
CAD 125.25 |
EUR 94.70 |
GBP 80.13 |
JPY 11364 |
MXN 1389 |
ZAR 1126 |
|
Buy Now
US$125.00
|
|
16.
|
Corlett, William Thomas
EARLY REMINISCENCES, 1860-1904
Publisher: Lakeside Press Cleveland 1920 fine, 1st ed, blue cloth t.e.g. Unnumbered copy of 100
Item number: BOOKS018874I
Appr.:
|
AUD 119.78 |
CAD 122.42 |
EUR 92.56 |
GBP 78.32 |
JPY 11107 |
MXN 1358 |
ZAR 1101 |
|
Buy Now
US$122.18
|
|
17.
|
Curry, W.L.
FOUR YEARS IN THE SADDLE: The History of the First Regiment Ohio Volunteer Cavalry
Publisher: Np Columbus, OH 1898 good+, 1st ed, blue cloth Errata slip
Item number: BOOKS010736I
Appr.:
|
AUD 265.53 |
CAD 271.38 |
EUR 205.18 |
GBP 173.62 |
JPY 24622 |
MXN 3009 |
ZAR 2440 |
|
Buy Now
US$270.84
|
|
18.
|
Downhower, Jerry, ed
THE BIOGEOGRAPHY OF THE ISLAND REGION OF WESTERN LAKE ERIE
Publisher: Ohio State Univ. Press Columbus, OH 1988 ISBN: 0814204481 fine/fine, 1st ed, blue cloth
Item number: BOOKS014635I
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.85 |
CAD 9.05 |
EUR 6.84 |
GBP 5.79 |
JPY 821 |
MXN 100 |
ZAR 81 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.03
|
|
19.
|
Easton, Loyd
HEGEL'S FIRST AMERICAN FOLLOWERS: The Ohio Hegelians: John B. Stallo, Peter Kaufmann, Moncure Conway, and August Willich
Publisher: Ohio Univ. Press Athens, OH 1966 good+, 1st ed, blue cloth highlighting on a couple pp. Errata laid in
Item number: BOOKS014522I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.49 |
CAD 9.70 |
EUR 7.33 |
GBP 6.21 |
JPY 880 |
MXN 108 |
ZAR 87 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.68
|
|
20.
|
Eckert, Allan W
WILDERNESS EMPIRE: A Narrative
Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 1969 vg/good, 1st ed, maroon cloth a trifle cocked, dj chipped, torn
Item number: BOOKS019270I
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.61 |
CAD 20.04 |
EUR 15.15 |
GBP 12.82 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 222 |
ZAR 180 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
21.
|
Ellsworth, Henry Leavitt. Ed. Philip R. Shriver
A TOUR TO NEW CONNECTICUT IN 1811: The Narrative of Henry Leavitt Ellsworth
Publisher: Western Reserve Hist. Soc. Cleveland 1985 ISBN: 0911704329 fine/vg+, 1st ed, blue cloth
Item number: BOOKS011071I
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.25 |
CAD 12.53 |
EUR 9.47 |
GBP 8.01 |
JPY 1136 |
MXN 139 |
ZAR 113 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.50
|
|
22.
|
Fulker, John
CHICKEN SOUP, CHEAP WHISKEY AND BAD WOMEN: A Real Life Murder Trilogy
Publisher: Orange Frazer Press Wilmington, OH 2000 ISBN: 1882203658 n-fine/vg+, 1st ed, boards Three murders from Miami, Co., Ohio
Item number: BOOKS012460I
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.85 |
CAD 9.05 |
EUR 6.84 |
GBP 5.79 |
JPY 821 |
MXN 100 |
ZAR 81 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.03
|
|
23.
|
Goulder, Grace
JOHN D. ROCKEFELLER: The Cleveland Years
Publisher: Western Reserve Hist. Soc. Cleveland 1978 ISBN: 0911704094 vg+/vg, 1st ed, brown cloth dj torn
Item number: BOOKS006975I
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.25 |
CAD 12.53 |
EUR 9.47 |
GBP 8.01 |
JPY 1136 |
MXN 139 |
ZAR 113 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.50
|
|
24.
|
Grebner, Constantin. Ed. F. Trautmann.
WE WERE THE NINTH: A History of the 9th Regiment Ohio Volunteer Infantry, April 17, 1861 to June 7, 1864.
Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 1987 ISBN: 0873383370 n-fine/n-fine, 1st ed thus, blue cloth
Item number: BOOKS000652I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.80 |
CAD 10.02 |
EUR 7.58 |
GBP 6.41 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 111 |
ZAR 90 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
25.
|
Greenberg, Steve and Dale Ratermann
I REMEMBER WOODY
Publisher: Triumph Books Chicago 2004 ISBN: 1572436743 fine/fine, 1st ed thus, boards
Item number: BOOKS002941I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.59 |
CAD 7.76 |
EUR 5.86 |
GBP 4.96 |
JPY 704 |
MXN 86 |
ZAR 70 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.74
|
|
69 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
Next
|