Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse Books:
> Categories
> Browse All
Other Areas:
 Frazier Robinson
 Jim Tully
 Links
 Harvey Pekar

Quick Book Search
Title
Author
Keywords
  

Archer's Used & Rare Books
  
Category: Americana & U.S. States: Ohio
69 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1. Albright, Louis. Fwd. Elizabeth Graham. Intro. Stephanie Duke. Ed. Paul Duke  
CIVIL WAR DIARY OF LOUIS MILLER ALBRIGHT: U.S. Christian Commission Field Volunteer in Tennessee, February-April, 1865
 

Publisher: Belding Publ. Medina, OH 2005
ISBN: 0967485231 fine, 1st ed, wraps 26pp Item number: BOOKS009582I

Appr.: | AUD 11.38 | CAD 11.63 | EUR 8.80 | GBP 7.44 | JPY 1055 | MXN 129 | ZAR 105 |
Buy Now
US$11.61
2. Barber, Rachel, ed  
THE BOOK OF WAPAKONETA
 
 Picture
Publisher: Auglaize Co Hist Soc. Wapakoneta, OH 2012
fine, 3rd ed, wraps new Item number: BOOKS002074I

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2273 | MXN 278 | ZAR 225 |
Buy Now
US$25.00
3. Bellamy, John Stark, II  
THEY DIED CRAWLING and Other Tales of Cleveland Woe: True Stories of the Foulest Crimes & Worst Disasters in Cleveland History
 

Publisher: Gray & Co. Cleveland 1995
ISBN: 1886228035 fine, 1st ed, wraps Item number: BOOKS000196I

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727 | MXN 89 | ZAR 72 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
4. Bellamy, John Stark, II  
THEY DIED CRAWLING and Other Tales of Cleveland Woe: True Stories of the Foulest Crimes & Worst Disasters in Cleveland History
 

Publisher: Gray & Co. Cleveland 1995
ISBN: 1886228035 n-fine, Later printing, wraps bkplt. Signed (inscribed) by author Item number: BOOKS010955I

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.52 | EUR 6.44 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 773 | MXN 94 | ZAR 77 |
Buy Now
US$8.50
5. Bellamy, John Stark, III  
THE MANIAC IN THE BUSHES and More True Tales of Cleveland Woe
 

Publisher: Gray & Co. Cleveland 1997
ISBN: 1886228191 fine, 1st ed, wraps Item number: BOOKS012763I

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727 | MXN 89 | ZAR 72 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
6. Black, Robert  
THE LITTLE MIAMI RAILROAD
 

Publisher: Np Cincinnati 1936
fine/vg, 1st ed, blue cloth dj sunned Item number: BOOKS016377I

Appr.: | AUD 77.24 | CAD 78.94 | EUR 59.68 | GBP 50.50 | JPY 7162 | MXN 875 | ZAR 710 |
Buy Now
US$78.78
7. Braun, E. Lucy  
THE MONOCOTYLEDONEAE: Cat-tails to Orchids
 

Publisher: Ohio State Univ. Press Columbus, OH 1967
fine/n-fine, 1st ed, green cloth dj pc. Vol. I of the Vascular Flora of Ohio Item number: BOOKS009204I

Appr.: | AUD 30.97 | CAD 31.65 | EUR 23.93 | GBP 20.25 | JPY 2872 | MXN 351 | ZAR 285 |
Buy Now
US$31.59
8. Brondfield, Jerry  
WOODY HAYES AND THE 100-YARD WAR
 

Publisher: Random House NY 1974
ISBN: 0394490916 vg+/vg, 1st ed, boards Signed by author Item number: BOOKS017373I

Appr.: | AUD 22.12 | CAD 22.61 | EUR 17.09 | GBP 14.46 | JPY 2051 | MXN 251 | ZAR 203 |
Buy Now
US$22.56
9. Burton, Nelson. Ed. Lisa Ledin and Simon Anderson  
NELSON BURTON: My Life in Jazz
 

Publisher: Clifton Hills Press Cincinnati 2000
ISBN: 0915725037 n-fine, 1st ed, wraps Item number: BOOKS018996I

Appr.: | AUD 6.07 | CAD 6.20 | EUR 4.69 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 563 | MXN 69 | ZAR 56 |
Buy Now
US$6.19
10. Canfield, Joseph M., ed  
ELECTRIC RAILWAYS OF NORTHEASTERN OHIO
 

Publisher: Cent. Elec. Railfans' Assoc. Chicago 1965
prev. owner's name, bumped, vg+, dj a bit rubbed, vg, 1st ed, yellow cloth Errata taped to front pastedown Item number: BOOKS006802I

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 | CAD 29.63 | EUR 22.40 | GBP 18.96 | JPY 2688 | MXN 329 | ZAR 266 |
Buy Now
US$29.57
11. Cayton, Andrew R.L.  
THE FRONTIER REPUBLIC: Ideology and Politics in the Ohio Country, 1780-1825
 

Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 1989
ISBN: 087338332x fine/fine, 1st ed, boards Item number: BOOKS014344I

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909 | MXN 111 | ZAR 90 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
12. Christiansen, Harry  
RIDE THE RED DEVILS ALONG OHIO'S TROLLEY TRAILS
 

Publisher: Transit House Euclid 1971
152pp, spine a bit sunned, vg+, 1st ed, wraps Item number: BOOKS000629I

Appr.: | AUD 100.38 | CAD 102.60 | EUR 77.57 | GBP 65.63 | JPY 9308 | MXN 1138 | ZAR 922 |
Buy Now
US$102.39
13. Christiansen, Harry  
TROLLEY TRAILS THROUGH GREATER CLEVELAND AND NORTHERN OHIO FROM 1910 TO TODAY. Vol. 3
 

Publisher: Western Reserve Hist. Soc. Cleveland 1975
n-fine, 1st ed, wraps Item number: BOOKS017524I

Appr.: | AUD 19.52 | CAD 19.95 | EUR 15.08 | GBP 12.76 | JPY 1810 | MXN 221 | ZAR 179 |
Buy Now
US$19.91
14. Christiansen, Harry  
RIDE THE RED DEVILS ALONG OHIO'S TROLLEY TRAILS
 

Publisher: Transit House Euclid 1972
152pp, ex-lib, good, 3rd ptg, wraps Item number: BOOKS016453I

Appr.: | AUD 50.19 | CAD 51.29 | EUR 38.78 | GBP 32.81 | JPY 4654 | MXN 569 | ZAR 461 |
Buy Now
US$51.19
15. Conner, Floyd and John Snyder  
DAY BY DAY IN CINCINNATI REDS HISTORY
 

Publisher: Leisure Press NY 1983
ISBN: 0880111062 vg, 1st ed, wraps Uncommon Item number: BOOKS013330I

Appr.: | AUD 122.55 | CAD 125.25 | EUR 94.70 | GBP 80.13 | JPY 11364 | MXN 1389 | ZAR 1126 |
Buy Now
US$125.00
16. Corlett, William Thomas  
EARLY REMINISCENCES, 1860-1904
 

Publisher: Lakeside Press Cleveland 1920
fine, 1st ed, blue cloth t.e.g. Unnumbered copy of 100 Item number: BOOKS018874I

Appr.: | AUD 119.78 | CAD 122.42 | EUR 92.56 | GBP 78.32 | JPY 11107 | MXN 1358 | ZAR 1101 |
Buy Now
US$122.18
17. Curry, W.L.  
FOUR YEARS IN THE SADDLE: The History of the First Regiment Ohio Volunteer Cavalry
 
 Picture
Publisher: Np Columbus, OH 1898
good+, 1st ed, blue cloth Errata slip Item number: BOOKS010736I

Appr.: | AUD 265.53 | CAD 271.38 | EUR 205.18 | GBP 173.62 | JPY 24622 | MXN 3009 | ZAR 2440 |
Buy Now
US$270.84
18. Downhower, Jerry, ed  
THE BIOGEOGRAPHY OF THE ISLAND REGION OF WESTERN LAKE ERIE
 

Publisher: Ohio State Univ. Press Columbus, OH 1988
ISBN: 0814204481 fine/fine, 1st ed, blue cloth Item number: BOOKS014635I

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 | CAD 9.05 | EUR 6.84 | GBP 5.79 | JPY 821 | MXN 100 | ZAR 81 |
Buy Now
US$9.03
19. Easton, Loyd  
HEGEL'S FIRST AMERICAN FOLLOWERS: The Ohio Hegelians: John B. Stallo, Peter Kaufmann, Moncure Conway, and August Willich
 

Publisher: Ohio Univ. Press Athens, OH 1966
good+, 1st ed, blue cloth highlighting on a couple pp. Errata laid in Item number: BOOKS014522I

Appr.: | AUD 9.49 | CAD 9.70 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.21 | JPY 880 | MXN 108 | ZAR 87 |
Buy Now
US$9.68
20. Eckert, Allan W  
WILDERNESS EMPIRE: A Narrative
 

Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 1969
vg/good, 1st ed, maroon cloth a trifle cocked, dj chipped, torn Item number: BOOKS019270I

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1818 | MXN 222 | ZAR 180 |
Buy Now
US$20.00
21. Ellsworth, Henry Leavitt. Ed. Philip R. Shriver  
A TOUR TO NEW CONNECTICUT IN 1811: The Narrative of Henry Leavitt Ellsworth
 

Publisher: Western Reserve Hist. Soc. Cleveland 1985
ISBN: 0911704329 fine/vg+, 1st ed, blue cloth Item number: BOOKS011071I

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1136 | MXN 139 | ZAR 113 |
Buy Now
US$12.50
22. Fulker, John  
CHICKEN SOUP, CHEAP WHISKEY AND BAD WOMEN: A Real Life Murder Trilogy
 

Publisher: Orange Frazer Press Wilmington, OH 2000
ISBN: 1882203658 n-fine/vg+, 1st ed, boards Three murders from Miami, Co., Ohio Item number: BOOKS012460I

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 | CAD 9.05 | EUR 6.84 | GBP 5.79 | JPY 821 | MXN 100 | ZAR 81 |
Buy Now
US$9.03
23. Goulder, Grace  
JOHN D. ROCKEFELLER: The Cleveland Years
 

Publisher: Western Reserve Hist. Soc. Cleveland 1978
ISBN: 0911704094 vg+/vg, 1st ed, brown cloth dj torn Item number: BOOKS006975I

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1136 | MXN 139 | ZAR 113 |
Buy Now
US$12.50
24. Grebner, Constantin. Ed. F. Trautmann.  
WE WERE THE NINTH: A History of the 9th Regiment Ohio Volunteer Infantry, April 17, 1861 to June 7, 1864.
 

Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 1987
ISBN: 0873383370 n-fine/n-fine, 1st ed thus, blue cloth Item number: BOOKS000652I

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909 | MXN 111 | ZAR 90 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
25. Greenberg, Steve and Dale Ratermann  
I REMEMBER WOODY
 

Publisher: Triumph Books Chicago 2004
ISBN: 1572436743 fine/fine, 1st ed thus, boards Item number: BOOKS002941I

Appr.: | AUD 7.59 | CAD 7.76 | EUR 5.86 | GBP 4.96 | JPY 704 | MXN 86 | ZAR 70 |
Buy Now
US$7.74

69 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2   3   Next  

Book Categories    Browse All Books    Book Request    Detailed Search    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.