|
|
|
|
| |
|
1.
|
Blumberg, Ilana M.
HOUSES OF STUDY: A Jewish Woman among Books
Publisher: Univ. Nebraska Press Lincoln 2007 ISBN: 9780803213678 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS012134I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.49 |
CAD 9.70 |
EUR 7.33 |
GBP 6.21 |
JPY 880 |
MXN 108 |
ZAR 87 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.68
|
|
2.
|
Bratcher, James T. and Lyle H. Kendall, Jr
A SUPPRESSED CRITIQUE OF WISE'S SWINBURNE TRANSACTIONS: Addendum to An Enquiry
Publisher: Univ. Texas Press Austin, TX 1970 bkplt, fine, 1st ed, brown cloth Ltd to 500 copies
Item number: BOOKS015371I
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.61 |
CAD 20.04 |
EUR 15.15 |
GBP 12.82 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 222 |
ZAR 180 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
3.
|
Brown, Christopher K.
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF TRAVEL LITERATURE
Publisher: ABC-CLIO Santa Barbara, CA 2000 ISBN: 0874369401 fine, 1st ed, pict. boards
Item number: BOOKS010522I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.64 |
CAD 6.78 |
EUR 5.13 |
GBP 4.34 |
JPY 615 |
MXN 75 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.77
|
|
4.
|
Calder-Marshall, Arthur
LEWD, BLASPHEMOUS & OBSCENE
Publisher: Hutchinson London 1972 ISBN: 009111070x n-fine/vg, 1st ed, blue cloth dj w/ small chip
Item number: BOOKS018512I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.33 |
CAD 4.43 |
EUR 3.35 |
GBP 2.83 |
JPY 402 |
MXN 49 |
ZAR 40 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.42
|
|
5.
|
Carroll, Frances Laverne and Mary Meacham
THE LIBRARY AT MOUNT VERNON
Publisher: Beta Phi Mu Pittsburgh 1977 ISBN: 0910230129 fine, 1st ed, boards bkplt
Item number: BOOKS001188I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.99 |
CAD 10.21 |
EUR 7.72 |
GBP 6.53 |
JPY 926 |
MXN 113 |
ZAR 92 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.19
|
|
6.
|
Greenwald, Marilyn S.
THE SECRET OF THE HARDY BOYS: Leslie McFarlane and the Stratemeyer Syndicate
Publisher: Ohio Univ. Press Athens, OH 2004 ISBN: 0060390956 good+/good+, 1st ed, green cloth ex-libr.
Item number: BOOKS009085I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.71 |
CAD 15.03 |
EUR 11.36 |
GBP 9.62 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 167 |
ZAR 135 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
7.
|
Hearne, Betsy, ed
THE ZENA SUTHERLAND LECTURES 1983-1992
Publisher: Clarion Books NY 1993 ISBN: 0395645042 n-fine/fine, 1st ed, boards Signed by author (Virginia Hamilton) on half-title. Hamilton contibuted HAGI, MOSE, AND DRYLONGSO
Item number: BOOKS002853I
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.27 |
CAD 13.57 |
EUR 10.26 |
GBP 8.68 |
JPY 1231 |
MXN 150 |
ZAR 122 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.54
|
|
8.
|
Hill, Melinda, ed
BEST IN THE NATION: The First Two Hundred Years of Ohio Libraries
Publisher: Wooster Book Co. Wooster, OH 2003 ISBN: 1590986601 fine/fine, 1st ed, blue cloth
Item number: BOOKS013878I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.43 |
CAD 3.51 |
EUR 2.65 |
GBP 2.24 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 39 |
ZAR 32 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
9.
|
Holmes, Thomas James. Ed. and Pref. Robert A. Tibbetts
ON THE ROAD WITH HOLMES: Memoranda of a Trip to New York Worcester and Boston February 7-14, 1928
Publisher: NOBS Akron 1989 fine, 1st ed, wraps 16pp. #29/300
Item number: BOOKS006927I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.42 |
CAD 4.52 |
EUR 3.42 |
GBP 2.89 |
JPY 410 |
MXN 50 |
ZAR 41 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.51
|
|
10.
|
Hubin, Allen J.
THE BIBLIOGRAPHY OF CRIME FICTION, 1749-1975: Listing All Mystery, Detective, Suspense, Police, and Gothic Fiction in Book...
Publisher: UCSD Del Mar, CA 1979 ISBN: 0891630481 good+, 1st ed, purple cloth ex-libr. refr.
Item number: BOOKS015508I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.31 |
CAD 5.43 |
EUR 4.11 |
GBP 3.47 |
JPY 493 |
MXN 60 |
ZAR 49 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.42
|
|
11.
|
Jenkins, John
THE SOUTH & THE WEST. Catalogue 230
Publisher: Jenkins Company Austin, TX 1988 n-fine, 1st ed, wraps Catalogue 230 from the Jenkins Company
Item number: BOOKS011847I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.82 |
CAD 11.06 |
EUR 8.36 |
GBP 7.08 |
JPY 1004 |
MXN 123 |
ZAR 99 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.04
|
|
12.
|
McCue, Andy
BASEBALL BY THE BOOKS
Publisher: Wm. C. Brown Dubuque, IA 1991 ISBN: 0697127648 fine, 1st ed, pict. boards A fine, well-indexed history and bibliography of baseball fiction.
Item number: BOOKS000636I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.99 |
CAD 6.12 |
EUR 4.63 |
GBP 3.92 |
JPY 555 |
MXN 68 |
ZAR 55 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.11
|
|
13.
|
McMurtrie, Douglas
A SALUTE TO THE FIRST PRINTERS IN THE CITY OF CLEVELAND
Publisher: Club Printing House Chicago 1937 good+, 1st ed, wraps 12pp. ex-libr., wraps placed in boards
Item number: BOOKS009103I
Appr.:
|
AUD 18.96 |
CAD 19.38 |
EUR 14.65 |
GBP 12.40 |
JPY 1758 |
MXN 215 |
ZAR 174 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.34
|
|
14.
|
Nation, Earl F., et al
AN ANNOTATED CHECKLIST OF OSLERIANA
Publisher: Kent State Univ. Press Kent, OH 1976 ISBN: 0873381866 vg, 1st ed, black cloth bumped
Item number: BOOKS005900I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.49 |
CAD 9.70 |
EUR 7.33 |
GBP 6.21 |
JPY 880 |
MXN 108 |
ZAR 87 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.68
|
|
15.
|
Patterson, Eugene, et al, eds
ELIJAH PARISH LOVEJOY: A Remembrance
Publisher: Colby College Waterville, ME 1987 ISBN: 0910394512 fine, 1st ed, boards Ltd to 1300 copies
Item number: BOOKS019030I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.99 |
CAD 10.21 |
EUR 7.72 |
GBP 6.53 |
JPY 926 |
MXN 113 |
ZAR 92 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.19
|
|
16.
|
Petersen, Ronald, ed
EVOLUTION IN THE HIGHER BASIDIOMYCETES: An International Symposium
Publisher: UTP Knoxville 1971 ISBN: 870491091 fine/n-fine, 1sr ed, boards dj sl. rubbed
Item number: BOOKS007069I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.05 |
CAD 14.36 |
EUR 10.86 |
GBP 9.19 |
JPY 1303 |
MXN 159 |
ZAR 129 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.33
|
|
17.
|
Rehak, Melanie
GIRL SLEUTH: Nancy Drew and the Women Who Created Her
Publisher: Harcourt Orlando, FL 2005 ISBN: 0151010412 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS010213I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.99 |
CAD 7.14 |
EUR 5.40 |
GBP 4.57 |
JPY 648 |
MXN 79 |
ZAR 64 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.13
|
|
18.
|
Rembar, Charles. Fwd Norman Mailer
THE END OF OBSCENITY: The Trials Of Lady Chatterly, Tropic Of Cancer and Fanny Hill
Publisher: R&KP NY 1968 fine in n-fine dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS012535I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.70 |
CAD 6.84 |
EUR 5.17 |
GBP 4.38 |
JPY 621 |
MXN 76 |
ZAR 62 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.83
|
|
19.
|
Sobota, Jan. Intro. Robert G. Cheshire
REFLECTIONS OF A BOOK ARTIST
Publisher: Northern Ohio Biblio. Soc. Akron 1990 n-fine, 1st ed, wraps 10pp. #230/350. Signed by author
Item number: BOOKS000742I
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.25 |
CAD 12.53 |
EUR 9.47 |
GBP 8.01 |
JPY 1136 |
MXN 139 |
ZAR 113 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.50
|
|
20.
|
Stern, Jeffery, ed
LEWIS CARROLL'S LIBRARY: A Facsimile Edition of the Catalogue of the Auction Sale Following C.L. Dodgson's Death in 1898, . . .
Publisher: Lewis Carroll Soc. Amer. Silver Spring, MD 1981 ISBN: 0930326059 fine, 1st ed, blue cloth Facsimile. A photocopy of a checklist from a fifth catlogue (introduced by Selwyn Goodacre) is laid in.
Item number: BOOKS008779I
Appr.:
|
AUD 56.90 |
CAD 58.16 |
EUR 43.97 |
GBP 37.21 |
JPY 5276 |
MXN 645 |
ZAR 523 |
|
Buy Now
US$58.04
|
|
21.
|
Tanner, Terence A. Fwd. Frank Waters
FRANK WATERS: A Bibliography
Publisher: Meyerbooks Glenwood, IL 1983 ISBN: 0916638073 fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS011704I
Appr.:
|
AUD 11.16 |
CAD 11.40 |
EUR 8.62 |
GBP 7.29 |
JPY 1035 |
MXN 126 |
ZAR 103 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.38
|
|
22.
|
Todd, William B.
SUPPRESSED COMMENTARIES ON THE WISEIAN FORGERIES: Addendum to an Enquiry
Publisher: Univ. Texas Press Austin, TX 1969 fine, 1st ed, black cloth 50pp, bkplt. Ltd to 750 copies
Item number: BOOKS015370I
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.61 |
CAD 20.04 |
EUR 15.15 |
GBP 12.82 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 222 |
ZAR 180 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
23.
|
Todd, William B., fwd
VARIOUS EXTRAORDINARY BOOKS PROCURED BY THOMAS WISE & NOW DISPLAYED ON ALL FOOLS DAY IN OBSERVANCE OF THE CENTENARY OF HIS BIRTH
Publisher: Univ. Texas Press Austin, TX 1959 n-fine, 1st ed, wraps 18pp, #224/300 copies
Item number: BOOKS015380I
Appr.:
|
AUD 24.51 |
CAD 25.05 |
EUR 18.94 |
GBP 16.03 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 278 |
ZAR 225 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
24.
|
Wellstood, Frederick
CATALOGUE OF THE BOOKS, MANUSCRIPTS, WORKS OF ART, ANTIQUITIES AND RELICS EXHIBITED IN SHAKESPEARE'S BIRTHPLACE
Publisher: Trustees and Guardians Stratford-upon-Avon 1944 vg, Later printing, wraps a trifle sunned
Item number: BOOKS003446I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.04 |
CAD 3.11 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 1.99 |
JPY 282 |
MXN 34 |
ZAR 28 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.10
|
|
25.
|
Wiegand, Wayne A.
THE HISTORY OF A HOAX: Edmund Lester Pearson, John Cotton Dana, and the Old Librarian's Almanack
Publisher: Beta Phi Mu Pittsburgh 1979 ISBN: 0910230137 75pp, slightly bumped o/w fine, 1st ed, brown cloth
Item number: BOOKS007174I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.02 |
CAD 4.11 |
EUR 3.11 |
GBP 2.63 |
JPY 373 |
MXN 46 |
ZAR 37 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.10
|
|
26 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
Next
|