|
|
|
|
| |
|
1.
|
Bimingham, Frederic A., ed
ESQUIRE DRINK BOOK
Publisher: Harper & Bros. NY 1958 vg/good+, boards
Item number: BOOKS016912I
Appr.:
|
AUD 88.06 |
CAD 83.85 |
EUR 62.60 |
GBP 52.27 |
JPY 6729 |
MXN 1009 |
ZAR 577 |
|
Buy Now
US$80.75
|
|
2.
|
Browne, Charles
THE GUN CLUB DRINK BOOK
Publisher: Scribner's NY 1947 vg+, pict. boards spine sunned. Uncommon
Item number: BOOKS004646I
Appr.:
|
AUD 872.41 |
CAD 830.74 |
EUR 620.16 |
GBP 517.80 |
JPY 66667 |
MXN 10000 |
ZAR 5714 |
|
Buy Now
US$800.00
|
|
3.
|
Doeser, Linda
COCKTAILS: Traditional and Modern Cocktails For Every Occasion
Publisher: Parragon Bath 2004 ISBN: 1405406313 n-fine, 1st ed, pict. boards tail of spine slightly bumped
Item number: BOOKS002562I
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.18 |
CAD 2.08 |
EUR 1.55 |
GBP 1.29 |
JPY 167 |
MXN 25 |
ZAR 14 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.00
|
|
4.
|
Doxat, John
THE BOOK OF DRINKING
Publisher: Triune Books London 1973 ISBN: 0856740179 fine, dj sunned, torn, good+, boards
Item number: BOOKS014687I
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.53 |
CAD 2.41 |
EUR 1.80 |
GBP 1.50 |
JPY 193 |
MXN 29 |
ZAR 17 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.32
|
|
5.
|
Finch, Christopher
BEER: A Connoisseur's Guide to the World's Best
Publisher: Abbeville NY 1989 ISBN: 0896599132 fine, 1st ed, pict. boards
Item number: BOOKS002403I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.82 |
CAD 3.63 |
EUR 2.71 |
GBP 2.27 |
JPY 292 |
MXN 44 |
ZAR 25 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
6.
|
Finch, Christopher
BEER: A Connoisseur's Guide to the World's Best
Publisher: Abbeville NY 1989 ISBN: 0896599132 vg+, 1st ed, pict. boards
Item number: BOOKS010628I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.27 |
CAD 3.12 |
EUR 2.33 |
GBP 1.94 |
JPY 250 |
MXN 38 |
ZAR 21 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.00
|
|
7.
|
Jacobs, M.G.P.A. and W.H.G. Maas
THE MAGIC OF HEINEKEN
Publisher: Heineken NV Amsterdam 2001 ISBN: 9080628018 fine, 1st ed, pict. boards
Item number: BOOKS018114I
Appr.:
|
AUD 42.19 |
CAD 40.18 |
EUR 29.99 |
GBP 25.04 |
JPY 3224 |
MXN 484 |
ZAR 276 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.69
|
|
8.
|
Kallen, Stuart A.
BEER HERE: A Traveler's Guide to American Brewpubs and Microbreweries
Publisher: Carol NY 1995 ISBN: 0806516399 fine, 1st ed, wraps
Item number: BOOKS010335I
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.73 |
CAD 2.60 |
EUR 1.94 |
GBP 1.62 |
JPY 208 |
MXN 31 |
ZAR 18 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.50
|
|
9.
|
Kretchmer, Laurence
Mesa Grill Guide to Tequila
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal NY 1998 ISBN: 1579120105 fine, 1st ed, pict. boards
Item number: BOOKS010794I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.09 |
CAD 6.75 |
EUR 5.04 |
GBP 4.21 |
JPY 542 |
MXN 81 |
ZAR 46 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.50
|
|
10.
|
Layton, T.A.
A YEAR AT THE PEACOCK
Publisher: Cassell London 1964 slight bump o/w fine in pc, rubbed, good+ dj, 1st ed, boards
Item number: BOOKS016039I
Appr.:
|
AUD 11.40 |
CAD 10.85 |
EUR 8.10 |
GBP 6.76 |
JPY 871 |
MXN 131 |
ZAR 75 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.45
|
|
11.
|
Schoenstein, Ralph, ed
THE BOOZE BOOK: The Joy of Drink
Publisher: Playboy Chicago 1974 ISBN: 0872233944 fine/vg, 1st ed, brown cloth dj torn
Item number: BOOKS001434I
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.63 |
CAD 12.98 |
EUR 9.69 |
GBP 8.09 |
JPY 1042 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 89 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.50
|
|
12.
|
Whipple, Andy and Rob Anderson
THE ENGLISH PUB
Publisher: Viking NY 1985 ISBN: 0670296864 fine/n-fine, 1st ed, blue cloth dj pc
Item number: BOOKS018511I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.45 |
CAD 5.19 |
EUR 3.88 |
GBP 3.24 |
JPY 417 |
MXN 62 |
ZAR 36 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
12 items found
|