Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All
Other Areas:
 Frazier Robinson
 Jim Tully
 Links

  

Archer's Used & Rare Books
    Cookbooks and Entertaining: Beverages

      12 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
   
1. Bimingham, Frederic A., ed  
ESQUIRE DRINK BOOK
 

Publisher: Harper & Bros. NY 1958
vg/good+, boards Item number: BOOKS016912I

Appr.: | AUD 88.06 | CAD 83.85 | EUR 62.60 | GBP 52.27 | JPY 6729 | MXN 1009 | ZAR 577 |
Buy Now
US$80.75
2. Browne, Charles  
THE GUN CLUB DRINK BOOK
 
 Picture
Publisher: Scribner's NY 1947
vg+, pict. boards spine sunned. Uncommon Item number: BOOKS004646I

Appr.: | AUD 872.41 | CAD 830.74 | EUR 620.16 | GBP 517.80 | JPY 66667 | MXN 10000 | ZAR 5714 |
Buy Now
US$800.00
3. Doeser, Linda  
COCKTAILS: Traditional and Modern Cocktails For Every Occasion
 

Publisher: Parragon Bath 2004
ISBN: 1405406313 n-fine, 1st ed, pict. boards tail of spine slightly bumped Item number: BOOKS002562I

Appr.: | AUD 2.18 | CAD 2.08 | EUR 1.55 | GBP 1.29 | JPY 167 | MXN 25 | ZAR 14 |
Buy Now
US$2.00
4. Doxat, John  
THE BOOK OF DRINKING
 

Publisher: Triune Books London 1973
ISBN: 0856740179 fine, dj sunned, torn, good+, boards Item number: BOOKS014687I

Appr.: | AUD 2.53 | CAD 2.41 | EUR 1.80 | GBP 1.50 | JPY 193 | MXN 29 | ZAR 17 |
Buy Now
US$2.32
5. Finch, Christopher  
BEER: A Connoisseur's Guide to the World's Best
 

Publisher: Abbeville NY 1989
ISBN: 0896599132 fine, 1st ed, pict. boards Item number: BOOKS002403I

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 | CAD 3.63 | EUR 2.71 | GBP 2.27 | JPY 292 | MXN 44 | ZAR 25 |
Buy Now
US$3.50
6. Finch, Christopher  
BEER: A Connoisseur's Guide to the World's Best
 

Publisher: Abbeville NY 1989
ISBN: 0896599132 vg+, 1st ed, pict. boards Item number: BOOKS010628I

Appr.: | AUD 3.27 | CAD 3.12 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.94 | JPY 250 | MXN 38 | ZAR 21 |
Buy Now
US$3.00
7. Jacobs, M.G.P.A. and W.H.G. Maas  
THE MAGIC OF HEINEKEN
 

Publisher: Heineken NV Amsterdam 2001
ISBN: 9080628018 fine, 1st ed, pict. boards Item number: BOOKS018114I

Appr.: | AUD 42.19 | CAD 40.18 | EUR 29.99 | GBP 25.04 | JPY 3224 | MXN 484 | ZAR 276 |
Buy Now
US$38.69
8. Kallen, Stuart A.  
BEER HERE: A Traveler's Guide to American Brewpubs and Microbreweries
 

Publisher: Carol NY 1995
ISBN: 0806516399 fine, 1st ed, wraps Item number: BOOKS010335I

Appr.: | AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.60 | EUR 1.94 | GBP 1.62 | JPY 208 | MXN 31 | ZAR 18 |
Buy Now
US$2.50
9. Kretchmer, Laurence  
Mesa Grill Guide to Tequila
 

Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal NY 1998
ISBN: 1579120105 fine, 1st ed, pict. boards Item number: BOOKS010794I

Appr.: | AUD 7.09 | CAD 6.75 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.21 | JPY 542 | MXN 81 | ZAR 46 |
Buy Now
US$6.50
10. Layton, T.A.  
A YEAR AT THE PEACOCK
 

Publisher: Cassell London 1964
slight bump o/w fine in pc, rubbed, good+ dj, 1st ed, boards Item number: BOOKS016039I

Appr.: | AUD 11.40 | CAD 10.85 | EUR 8.10 | GBP 6.76 | JPY 871 | MXN 131 | ZAR 75 |
Buy Now
US$10.45
11. Schoenstein, Ralph, ed  
THE BOOZE BOOK: The Joy of Drink
 

Publisher: Playboy Chicago 1974
ISBN: 0872233944 fine/vg, 1st ed, brown cloth dj torn Item number: BOOKS001434I

Appr.: | AUD 13.63 | CAD 12.98 | EUR 9.69 | GBP 8.09 | JPY 1042 | MXN 156 | ZAR 89 |
Buy Now
US$12.50
12. Whipple, Andy and Rob Anderson  
THE ENGLISH PUB
 

Publisher: Viking NY 1985
ISBN: 0670296864 fine/n-fine, 1st ed, blue cloth dj pc Item number: BOOKS018511I

Appr.: | AUD 5.45 | CAD 5.19 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.24 | JPY 417 | MXN 62 | ZAR 36 |
Buy Now
US$5.00

12 items found

Book Request    Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.